End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 8 - Bruntwood

Bruntwood BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22/Jul/2018 16:05:58

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 323

Total Riders = 309

Novice 7 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
878 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Frankie GRIFFIN (Nv6)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leo NEWTON 2 9 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
646 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Logan KNOTT 3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Braiden OGILVIE 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
100 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie HEYS (Nv6) 5 23 7th 5th 5th 6th
97 Club Unknown Luke PARTINGTON (Nv6) 6 26 6th 6th 7th 7th
707 Manchester BMX Club N Tabitha EVANS (Nv6) 7 26 5th 7th 6th 8th
382 Knowsley BMX Club N Heidi NOON (Nv6) 8 29 8th 8th 8th 5th

Novice 9 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
353 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie WHITEHEAD 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
175 Dragon Riders Alex MACKIE 2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 Club Unknown Heath RAMSAY-NORRIN 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
298 Blackpool BMX Club N Anwar BALLOUT 4 17 4th 4th 4th 5th
600 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Alfie MCDONALD HOBSON 5 19 5th 5th 5th 4th

Novice 14 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
294 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N James BURNEY 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
117 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Dylan NORRIN (Nv12) 2 9 DNF:4 1st 2nd 2nd
307 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Bailey CAMERON-WHITEHEAD (Nv12) 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
237 Knowsley BMX Club N Aaron CHEUNG (Nv11) 4 17 3rd 4th 4th CR:6

Super Cruiser (39 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
754 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alex BROOKES (CR17-29)
Rabracing
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
778 Chase RV BMX Darren REIDY (CR40-44)
Blackpool BMX Club
2nd 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
412 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE (CR17-29)
Indy Racing
3rd 2nd 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
3X GT Factory BMX UK Wade AGAR (CR17-29)
Blackpool BMX Club
4th 1st 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
3XX Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Graham STANLEY (CR40-44)
Ph@Racing
5th 3rd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 Roch Valley Raiders N Richard BARRETT (CR45-49)
FTB BMX
6th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
372 Blackpool BMX Club N Tony FLEMING (CR 50+)
Knowsley BMX Club
7th 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
630 Roch Valley Raiders N Luke PRITCHARD (CR17-29)
Ride On
8th 3rd 2nd - 9 4th 1st 4th
10 Roch Valley Raiders N Jacob STELL (CR17-29)
Ride On
1st-B 5th 2nd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
12 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER (CR45-49) 2nd-B 6th 4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
11 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS (CR15-16)
Ph@Racing
2nd-B 8th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12X Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON (CR15-16)
Ride On
4th-B 5th 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
187 Manchester BMX Club N Iain YOUNG (CR40-44)
Weaver Valley CC
5th-B 6th 4th - 15 6th 3rd 6th
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE (CR45-49) 6th-B 7th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark COTTRELL (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
7th-B 8th 4th - 12 2nd 2nd 8th
21 Manchester BMX Club N Theo BORZSONY (CR15-16) 8th-B 7th 4th - 16 7th 5th 4th
422 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Nick BEBBINGTON (CR45-49) 1st-C - 5th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
17 Ride On Craig ROBERTSON (CR 50+)
Roch Valley Raiders
2nd-C - 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
5.4 Barnesbury CC N Richard STEPHENSON (CR30-39) 3rd-C - 7th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
386 Barnesbury CC N Mick HOOD (CR45-49) 4th-C - 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER (CR45-49)
Ph@Racing
5th-C - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 6th-C - 6th - 16 5th 5th 6th
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD (CR 50+) 7th-C - 8th - 13 3rd 8th 2nd
991 Knowsley BMX Club N Roy SUTTON (CR40-44)
sorted supercross
CR-C - 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
636 Blackpool BMX Club N John BAILEY (CR40-44) 1st-D - 6th - 17 5th 7th 5th
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-D - 5th - 18 8th 3rd 7th
132 Manchester BMX Club N Theo CHAPMAN (CR 50+) 3rd-D - 7th - 19 6th 5th 8th
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE (CR45-49) 4th-D - 8th - 17 7th 6th 4th
332 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF (CR45-49) 5th-D - 7th - 19 6th 7th 6th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 6th-D - 8th - 19 CR:10 6th 3rd
159 North East BMX Club N Paul RAYNER (CR45-49) 7th-D - 7th - 18 6th 6th 6th
22 Roch Valley Raiders N Julie BARRETT (LC30+)
Ride On
8th-D - 8th - 19 6th 7th 6th
635 North East BMX Club N Spencer DUNKLEY (CR45-49) 1st-E - - - 22 7th CR:10 5th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (CR15-16)
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-E - - - 19 5th 6th 8th
561 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 3rd-E - - - 22 8th 7th 7th
19 Manchester BMX Club N Sean PIATT (CR30-39)
Knowsley BMX Club
4th-E - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
229 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Mark HURST (Nv17+) 5th-E - - - 23 8th 8th 7th
15X Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
CR-E - - - 22 7th 7th 8th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) - - - ## 4th CR:10 DNS

Male 6 and Under (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 Manchester BMX Club N Sam UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
767 Northern Outlaws Billy WISE
North East BMX Club
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Logan PRICE
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
603X Mid Lancs BMX N Toby CLAYTON 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
555 Rabracing Isaac SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
125 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MARSH 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
38 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph MCBRIDE 8th - 10 1st 5th 4th
725 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Cobi BARFOOT 1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
727 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Josh JEPSON 2nd-B - 15 3rd 6th 6th
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 3rd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Leon WAITE 4th-B - 19 5th 7th 7th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE 5th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
901 Club Unknown Luca STANLEY DNF-B - 19 7th 6th 6th

Male 7 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
901 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SHERLOCK
Ph@Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow Photography
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
999 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Toby LYNCH 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
94 Barnesbury CC N Adam Casey STEPHENSON 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
6th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
933 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alfie SIMM
Mid Lancs BMX
7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
635 Mid Lancs BMX N George MATHER 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
404 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Travis ARCHER 1st-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 2nd-B - 13 4th 3rd 6th
299 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake MCKENNA 3rd-B - 20 5th 7th 8th
274 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Nathaniel EAMES 4th-B - 16 5th 4th 7th
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 5th-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 6th-B - 22 8th 8th 6th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 7th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 8 (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
518 Six-16 Racing Lexi WAITE
Manchester BMX Club
1st 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 2nd 1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
3rd 1st - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
E3 Avent Bombshell Ruby MOORES 4th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
495 North East BMX Club N Joshua GONZALEZ
Northern Outlaws
5th 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
497 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
6th 3rd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 7th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
W4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emie SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
DNF 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Thomas BLACK 1st-B 5th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 2nd-B 5th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd-B 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
054 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jools TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
4th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
003 Manchester BMX Club N James ALLEN 5th-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
754 Manchester BMX Club N Eric MCSWITY 6th-B 7th - 16 5th 6th 5th
054X North East BMX Club N Alex DUNKLEY 7th-B 8th - 17 7th 4th 6th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Arthur EVANS 8th-B 8th - 16 4th 5th 7th
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH - - 18 7th 6th 5th
536X Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE - - 18 5th 7th 6th
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- - 19 6th 7th 6th
737 Manchester BMX Club N Isaac CORFIELD - - 20 6th 7th 7th
446 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SIM - - 21 7th 6th 8th
644 Knowsley BMX Club N Elyan COX
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- - 22 7th 8th 7th
672 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LE BRASSE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
- - 24 8th 8th 8th

Male 9 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James CLITHEROE
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eli SMITH
Rabracing
2nd 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3rd 1st - 7 1st 2nd 4th
250 Mid Lancs BMX N Leo CLOUGH
Knowsley BMX Club
4th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
589 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Dylan MCKENNA 5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
6th 4th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
051 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Lucas SEALEY
Rabracing
7th 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
544 Western Titans BMX Club SC Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO 8th 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 1st-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
937 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oscar LYNCH 2nd-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
181 North East BMX Club N Henry RAYNER 3rd-B 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
266 Blackpool BMX Club N Lewis SCHOFIELD 4th-B 6th - 14 3rd 4th 7th
497 Roch Valley Raiders N Sam PARTINGTON 5th-B 8th - 17 6th 5th 6th
181X Knowsley BMX Club N Alfie WOODS 6th-B 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
7th-B 7th - 14 4th 5th 5th
369 Manchester BMX Club N Alfie JACKSON 8th-B 7th - 17 6th 7th 4th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
654 Dragon Riders Olly WEBB - - 18 6th 7th 5th
821 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar GREEN - - 18 7th 5th 6th
376 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
- - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 10 (29 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
27 Northern Outlaws Tyler ANDERSON
North East BMX Club
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kian WILKINSON 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
1 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie RABBETT
Chase RV BMX
4th 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
01 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finley HOUGH
FTB BMX
5th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
8 Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC SC Jake NISBET 6th 3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Jayden FAWCETT 7th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 8th 2nd - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 1st-B 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
2nd-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 3rd-B 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
4th-B 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS 4th-B 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
39 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Dylan STANLEY
Ph@Racing
6th-B 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
782 Manchester BMX Club N Zak CHAPMAN 7th-B 8th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN 8th-B 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Andrew REDEYOFF - - 14 4th 4th 6th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joseph BAMFORD - - 15 5th 6th 4th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE - - 15 4th 6th 5th
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS - - 15 3rd 5th 7th
527 Roch Valley Raiders N Flynn WATTON - - 16 6th 5th 5th
868 Knowsley BMX Club N Lennon JOHNSTON - - 18 7th 7th 4th
730 Mid Lancs BMX N Ellis BERRY - - 18 6th 5th 7th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 19 7th 6th 6th
080 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Thomas CROFT - - 19 5th 7th 7th
064 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Kristofors PELEKAIS - - 21 8th 7th 6th
173 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jayden TUDOR - - 22 7th 8th 7th
637 Blackpool BMX Club N James BAILEY - - 22 7th 7th 8th

Male 11 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Logan TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Mid Lancs BMX N Lucas SMITH
Ph@Racing
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Charlie BIGGER 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
11 Manchester BMX Club N Gabe SIMPSON
FTB BMX
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
38 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Zack DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
499 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Ronan BEBBINGTON
Manchester BMX Club
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
444 North East BMX Club N Aston CARTMELL 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
1N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kai BRITTON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
8th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
164 Manchester BMX Club N Max ALLEN 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
48 Manchester BMX Club N Declan CUNNINGHAM 3rd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
639 Mid Lancs BMX N Charlie HAYTER 4th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
526 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar WATTON 5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 12 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
1st 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jayden SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
3rd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
22 StayStrong / Clark & Kent Elijah SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
4th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
41 Supercross Factory UK Jack ASPINALL
Mid Lancs BMX
5th 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
31 Manchester BMX Club N Harvey FAWCETT 6th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Curtis SVEIKUTIS
Love Not Money Racing
7th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY 8th 4th - 9 4th 1st 4th
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS 1st-B 6th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
264 Blackpool BMX Club N Ryan SCHOFIELD 2nd-B 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
733 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N William BRADLEY-POTTS 3rd-B 7th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
870 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emilio FALLON
Goldcoast
4th-B 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benjamin HOLT 5th-B 5th - 15 3rd 6th 6th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Erik BAMFORD 6th-B 7th - 16 5th 4th 7th
118 Manchester BMX Club N Alex HEAVEN 7th-B 8th - 15 5th 6th 4th
72 Western Titans BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th-B 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
687 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jude FYFE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 18 6th 7th 5th
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON - - 18 6th 6th 6th
288 Knowsley BMX Club N James MURRAY - - 19 7th 5th 7th
421 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Charlie MACPHERSON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 20 7th 7th 6th

Male 13 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Manchester BMX Club N Harry TANNER
Chase RV BMX
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
19 Manchester BMX Club N Finntan DOYLE
pg@gaz racing
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob ARCHER 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
4th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
424 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie HARGREAVES 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 6th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT 7th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
46 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar STELL
Ride On
8th - 13 5th 2nd 6th
247 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Harry TAYLOR 1st-B - 15 7th 5th 3rd
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
820 Mid Lancs BMX N Tyler GREEN 3rd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
383 Barnesbury CC N Matthew HOOD 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
344 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Declan BIANCARDO 5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

Male 14 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Manchester BMX Club N Joe MATTHIAS
BMX Widow Photography
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
7 Blackpool BMX Club N Kenny ROBINSON
Factory Doublecross UK
3rd 1st - 11 1st 6th 4th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Supercross Factory UK
4th 4th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
29 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Finn CLARK 5th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Austin GOLDBERG
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
592 North East BMX Club N Taylor MATSON 7th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 8th 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finlay TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
1st-B 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
533 Western Titans BMX Club SC Jack BAILLIE
Stay Strong
2nd-B 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
51 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 3rd-B 7th - 14 5th 4th 5th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES 4th-B 5th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
5th-B 7th - 11 4th 1st 6th
777 Club Unknown Daniel CAY
Northern Outlaws
6th-B 8th - 9 5th 3rd 1st
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD 7th-B 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS DNS - 18# 6th 6th 6th
763 Mid Lancs BMX N Will DICKINSON - - 18 6th 5th CR:7

Male 16 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 Manchester BMX Club N William BLEVINS (EX15)
Love Not Money Racing
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
46 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver BROOKE
UCC
2nd - 11 2nd 4th 5th
33 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON
Ride On
3rd - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
11 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Saul JEFFREY
Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
670 Manchester BMX Club N Louie ELLIS (EX15)
BMX Trader
5th - 10 2nd 1st 7th
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
22 Manchester BMX Club N Reuben SANYAL 7th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
35 Manchester BMX Club N Theo BORZSONY (EX15) 8th - 9 4th 4th 1st
25 Knowsley BMX Club N Harvey BATES (EX15)
Alans BMX GT Heritage
1st-B - 12 3rd 5th 4th
697 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Elliot LAMBERT (EX15) 2nd-B - 17 7th 6th 4th
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS (EX15) 3rd-B - 14 5th 6th 3rd
899 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Sam HUBBARD (EX15) 4th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
621 Blackpool BMX Club N Luke WILKINSON (EX15)
Goldcoast
5th-B - 21 6th 7th 8th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL (EX15)
Velo Club Melyd
6th-B - 21 8th 8th 5th
111 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas GOULDING (EX15) 7th-B - 23 8th 8th 7th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Joshua HALE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th-B - 18 7th 3rd 8th

Male 17-24 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE
GT Factory BMX UK
1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
20X Leeds BMX Club M Sam MURPHY 2nd - 8 2nd 1st 5th
742 Manchester BMX Club N Michael HAWKER
Team Edwardes
3rd - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
50 Manchester BMX Club N Aiden DITCHBURN 4th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
7 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ross SHARP
Factory Doublecross UK
5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
12 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE
Indy Racing
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
23 Manchester BMX Club N Thomas GARNER 7th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
54 Manchester BMX Club N Lenin SIBANDA 8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
715 Manchester BMX Club N Jay FAIRBANK 1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
47 Northern Outlaws Jordan MULLOCK 2nd-B - 18 4th 7th 7th
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES 3rd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
35 Manchester BMX Club N Adam ROSTRON CR-B - 15 7th 6th 2nd
005 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie NORRIS-STILL CR-B - 19 6th 8th 5th
6 StayStrong / Clark & Kent Andrew CLUCAS
Blackpool BMX Club
CR-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
489 Barnesbury CC N Logan FOSTER CR-B - 22 5th CR:10 7th
20 Blackpool BMX Club N Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT
Chase RV BMX
- ## 8th CR:10 DNS

Veteran 40+ (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
64 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON
Manchester BMX Club
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
36 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY
Manchester BMX Club
2nd 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
137 Manchester BMX Club N Dylan JACKSON
TPB Race Team
3rd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 4th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
5th 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 6th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
187 Manchester BMX Club N Iain YOUNG
Weaver Valley CC
7th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
8X Blackpool BMX Club N Jamie MERCER (EX25-29)
BMX Widow Photography
8th 2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
444 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER
Ph@Racing
2nd-B 5th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
227 Dragon Riders Martyn PARR (MAST) 3rd-B 6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
948 Manchester BMX Club N Darren HOPPER (MAST) 4th-B 7th - 14 4th 4th 6th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Peter MCSWITY 5th-B 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF 6th-B 7th - 14 3rd 4th 7th
031 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Matthew POTTS 7th-B 8th - 16 7th 5th 4th
646 Manchester BMX Club N Stephen ELLIS
BMX Trader
8th-B 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD - - 18 6th 7th 5th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT - - 19 7th 6th 6th
953 Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON
BMX Widow Photography
- - 19 6th 7th 6th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN - - ## 5th CR:9 DNS
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN - - ## 7th CR:9 DNS

Female 7 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
1 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
2 11 8th 1st 1st 1st
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
697 Manchester BMX Club N Brooke FAWCETT (G6) 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY (G6) 5 23 6th 5th 7th 5th
830 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Olivia PARSONS 6 23 5th 6th 5th 7th
23 Blackpool BMX Club N Mia AGAR 7 26 4th CR:10 6th 6th
037 Knowsley BMX Club N Trudi Rose STEWART (G6) - ## 7th 7th CR:10 DNS

Female 11 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
267 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tia TAYLOR
Supercross Factory UK
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 Blackpool BMX Club N Cara REIDY (G10) 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS (G10) 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
028 Leeds BMX Club M Lacie STEEL (G10) 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
819 Cycle Sport Pendle N Erin-Jay JACKSON (G10)
Roch Valley Raiders
8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
419 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Ava WRIGHT (G8) 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
909 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Keira STRETCH (G10) 2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th

Female 14 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 Mid Lancs BMX N Katie DALEY
Indy Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
E4 Blackpool BMX Club N Lily BRINDLE (G13)
Chase RV BMX
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
21 Knowsley BMX Club N Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Northern Outlaws
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexis BESTON (G12) 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
25 Manchester BMX Club N Kaylen DAVIES (G13)
Ph@Racing
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 6th - 9 1st 5th 3rd
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT (G12) 7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1st-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
659 Dragon Riders Casey WEBB (G12) 2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Charlotte REDEYOFF (G12) 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Isobel HURST (G12) 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

Female 15+ (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
916 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eleana STAFFORD 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Blackpool BMX Club N Imogen HILL
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
W1 Blackpool BMX Club N Lauren ANYON
Chase RV BMX
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4X StayStrong / Clark & Kent Molly SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
W2 Club Unknown Emma JEFFERS
Mid Lancs BMX
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
469 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leah CLINCH
Ph@Racing
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
15X Manchester BMX Club N Hannah BAKER
Supercross Factory UK
7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
8 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
8X Manchester BMX Club N Katy COSGROVE
Love Not Money Racing
1st-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
25 Avent Bombshell Kate TOMPSETT 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
442 Manchester BMX Club N Sophie PIATT
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
664 Manchester BMX Club N Mary SMITH 4th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
621 Knowsley BMX Club N Josie MCFALL
alans bmx
CR-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
1 North East BMX Club N Mary JOHNSON CR-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

13-14 Cruiser (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
511 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Rhylee WINTLE
ucc
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
278 Club Unknown Emma JEFFERS
Mid Lancs BMX
2 10 2nd 2nd 2nd 4th
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 4 15 4th 5th 4th 2nd
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
5 20 5th 4th 5th 6th
3N Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN (CR9-12)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6 23 6th 6th 6th 5th

Top of Report