End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 5 - Leeds

Leeds BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 01/Jul/2018 20:51:49

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 311

Total Riders = 288

Novice 7 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
869 Mid Lancs BMX N Noah BOOTH 1 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Braiden OGILVIE 2 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
317 Club Unknown Lucas SMITH 3 17 5th 4th 5th 3rd
268 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Anastazia MUCHA 4 17 4th 5th 3rd 5th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Leon WAITE (Nv6) 5 18 3rd 3rd 6th 6th
37 Leeds BMX Club M Isla SKELTON (Nv6) 6 23 CR:9 6th 4th 4th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE (Nv6) 7 27 6th 7th 7th 7th

Novice 10 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
293 Club Unknown Joshua KELLETT (Nv9) 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
798 Club Unknown Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN 2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
160 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Oliver MUCHA (Nv9) 3 13 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
259 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver HEATON 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
919 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jayden TUDOR 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Novice 14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas OGILVIE (Nv13) 1 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
304 Leeds BMX Club M Ryan THOMAS 2 13 CR:10 1st 1st 1st
096 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Devin RHODES (Nv11) 3 13 2nd 4th 4th 3rd
27 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Samuel MUCHA (Nv11) 4 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
127 North East BMX Club N Alfie MARSHALL (Nv11) 5 19 4th 5th 5th 5th
52 Leeds BMX Club M Isaac MITCHELL (Nv11) 6 25 6th 6th 7th 6th
545 Western Titans BMX Club SC Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO (Nv12) 7 25 5th 7th 6th 7th
42 Leeds BMX Club M Sam TAYLOR (Nv13) 8 31 7th 8th 8th 8th

Super Cruiser (40 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
033 Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS (CR30-39)
Northern Outlaws
1st 1st 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
412 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE (CR17-29)
Indy Racing
2nd 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
6 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Leigh WINTLE (CR30-39) 3rd 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
10 Roch Valley Raiders N Jacob STELL (CR17-29)
Ride On
4th 3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON (CR15-16)
Ride On
5th 2nd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
053 Roch Valley Raiders N William SEWELL (CR30-39) 6th 3rd 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE (CR45-49) 7th 4th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 North East BMX Club N Brent FEATHERSTONE (CR45-49)
Odum Racing
8th 4th 3rd - 11 3rd 4th 4th
11 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS (CR15-16) 1st-B 7th 4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-B 7th 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
2.4 Ride On Craig ROBERTSON (CR 50+)
Roch Valley Raiders
3rd-B 5th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
422 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Nick BEBBINGTON (CR45-49) 4th-B 6th 4th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES (CR40-44)
Manchester BMX Club
5th-B 5th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
8 North East BMX Club N Stephen NOBLE (CR 50+) 6th-B 8th 3rd - 13 4th 4th 5th
191 Barnesbury CC N Simon WATSON (CR 50+) 7th-B 6th 4th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
084 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jon RHODES (CR45-49) 8th-B 8th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark COTTRELL (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
1st-C - 5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
386 Barnesbury CC N Mick HOOD (CR45-49) 2nd-C - 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 3rd-C - 5th - 14 5th 5th 4th
994 North East BMX Club N Paul MARTINDALE (CR40-44) 4th-C - 8th - 16 4th 5th 7th
132 Manchester BMX Club N Theo CHAPMAN (CR 50+) 5th-C - 6th - 15 5th 6th 4th
778X Mid Lancs BMX N David PRESTON (CR40-44) 6th-C - 6th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER (CR45-49)
Ph@Racing
7th-C - 6th - 16 6th 4th 6th
558 Western Titans BMX Club SC Scott MAIN (CR30-39)
Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club
8th-C - 5th - 14 2nd 5th 7th
734 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH (LC17-29)
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
1st-D - - - 21 8th 7th 6th
3 Mid Lancs BMX N Lea PENDLETON (LC30+)
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-D - 7th - 20 5th 8th 7th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) 3rd-D - 7th - 18 6th 6th 6th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 4th-D - 6th - 17 6th 6th 5th
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD (CR 50+) 5th-D - 7th - 17 7th 6th 4th
332 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF (CR45-49) 6th-D - 8th - 18 6th 7th 5th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (CR15-16)
Manchester BMX Club
7th-D - 7th - 17 6th 5th 6th
561 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 8th-D - 8th - 20 7th 7th 6th
11X Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
1st-E - - - 22 7th 7th 8th
076 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Martin OFFLOW (CR45-49)
Malvern & Rugby BMX Club
2nd-E - - - 25 CR:10 8th 7th
195 Club Unknown Richard HARDWICK (Nv17+) 3rd-E - - - 23 8th 7th 8th
909 North East BMX Club N Elaine WILLIAMS (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
4th-E - - - 24 8th 8th 8th
159 North East BMX Club N Paul RAYNER (CR45-49) 5th-E - - - 23 7th 8th 8th
870 North East BMX Club N Tony SEARANCKE (CR40-44) 6th-E - - - 21 8th 6th 7th
676 Club Unknown Tobias MCALEESE (Nv17+) 7th-E - - - 22 6th 8th 8th
995 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE (CR17-29)
GT Factory BMX UK
- DNS - 5# 1st 2nd 2nd

Male 6 and Under (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
603 Manchester BMX Club N Sam UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Logan PRICE
Knowsley BMX Club
2 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 3 13 1st 2nd 2nd 8th
725 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Cobi BARFOOT 4 16 4th 4th 6th 2nd
555 Rabracing Isaac SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
5 22 5th 6th 7th 4th
125 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MARSH 6 22 7th 5th 4th 6th
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 7 23 6th 7th 5th 5th
38 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph MCBRIDE 8 31 8th 8th 8th 7th

Male 7 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 2nd - 6 4th 1st 1st
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
299 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake MCKENNA 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
94 Barnesbury CC N Adam Casey STEPHENSON 5th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
933 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alfie SIMM
Mid Lancs BMX
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
635 Mid Lancs BMX N George MATHER 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 8th - 14 5th 3rd 6th
999 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Toby LYNCH 1st-B - 18 DNF:7 CR:9 2nd
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 2nd-B - 16 3rd CR:9 4th
404 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Travis ARCHER 3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
734 Mid Lancs BMX N James PRESTON 4th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 5th-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 6th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 8 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 2nd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
E3 Six-16 Racing Lexi WAITE
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
495 North East BMX Club N Joshua GONZALEZ
Northern Outlaws
4th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
003 Manchester BMX Club N James ALLEN 5th 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
6th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
173 Avent Bombshell Ruby MOORES (G8) 6th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th 3rd - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
536X Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE (G8) 2nd-B 7th - 17 5th 6th 6th
754 Manchester BMX Club N Eric MCSWITY 3rd-B 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
619 Team RL360 Isle of Man Brad LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
4th-B 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
605 Leeds BMX Club M Zane BRISBY 5th-B 5th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6th-B 7th - 15 6th 5th 4th
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH 7th-B 8th - 15 5th 7th 3rd
485 Roch Valley Raiders N Tylor WALTON 8th-B 8th - 16 6th 5th 5th
446 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SIM - - 17 4th 7th 6th
672 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LE BRASSE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
672X Manchester BMX Club N Dylan WARREN
Six-16 Racing
- - 18 7th 4th 7th
737 Manchester BMX Club N Isaac CORFIELD - - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 9 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Manchester BMX Club N James WARREN
Six-16 Racing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
589 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Dylan MCKENNA 3rd 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
4th 2nd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
250 Mid Lancs BMX N Leo CLOUGH
Knowsley BMX Club
5th 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eli SMITH
Rabracing
6th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
19 Manchester BMX Club N Eben COUSIN
Love Not Money Racing
7th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
544 Western Titans BMX Club SC Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO 8th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 1st-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
937 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oscar LYNCH 2nd-B 6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
181 North East BMX Club N Henry RAYNER 3rd-B 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
4th-B 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
376 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
5th-B 6th 1st 18 6th 6th 6th
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
6th-B 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
39 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar BOOTH 7th-B 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
406 North East BMX Club N William SEARANCKE 8th-B 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
996 North East BMX Club N Sam MARTINDALE - 2nd 18 6th 6th 6th
285 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Freddie NESBIT - - 18 6th 5th 7th
654 Dragon Riders Olly WEBB - - 20 7th 7th 6th

Male 10 (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kian WILKINSON 3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 4th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN 5th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 6th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN 8th 3rd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS 1st-B 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
2nd-B 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
268 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Corey MCKIE 3rd-B 8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Andrew REDEYOFF 4th-B 5th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS 5th-B 6th - 16 4th 5th 7th
782 Manchester BMX Club N Zak CHAPMAN 6th-B 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
379 Leeds BMX Club M Elliot SKELTON 7th-B 8th - 15 7th 4th 4th
41 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Niall OCONNELL 8th-B 5th - 17 6th 6th 5th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joseph BAMFORD - - 18 5th 7th 6th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Finn Joseph MEAGAN - - 19 7th 6th 6th
080 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Thomas CROFT - - 20 6th DNF:7 7th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 11 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 Mid Lancs BMX N Lucas SMITH
Ph@Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
720 Knowsley BMX Club N George WALKER 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kai BRITTON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
164 Manchester BMX Club N Max ALLEN 5th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph MAKEPEACE
Chase RV BMX
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
444 North East BMX Club N Aston CARTMELL 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
48 Manchester BMX Club N Declan CUNNINGHAM 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
746 Blackpool BMX Club N Ethan CHANTLER 2nd-B - 18 6th 5th DNF:7
639 Mid Lancs BMX N Charlie HAYTER 3rd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
499 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Ronan BEBBINGTON
Manchester BMX Club
4th-B - 23 DNF:7 CR:9 7th
320 Roch Valley Raiders N Sonny OMAHONY 5th-B - 15 5th REL+2:8 2nd
489 Barnesbury CC N Harry LYNN 6th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th

Male 12 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Curtis SVEIKUTIS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOYLE 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
26 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aidan WORDEN
Red Rose Racing
5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
41 Supercross Factory UK Jack ASPINALL
Mid Lancs BMX
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
53 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH
Chorley Cycling Club
7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
118 Manchester BMX Club N Alex HEAVEN 1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
72 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS 3rd-B - 18 4th 7th 7th
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON 4th-B - 19 5th 6th 8th
870 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emilio FALLON 5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
288 Knowsley BMX Club N James MURRAY 6th-B - 22 8th 8th 6th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Erik BAMFORD 7th-B - 19 7th 5th DNF:7

Male 13 (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark FLETCHER
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
3N Mid Lancs BMX N Ashton COOPER 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob ARCHER 3rd 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Daniel WILSON
Ride On
4th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
19 Manchester BMX Club N Finntan DOYLE
Ph@Racing
5th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
717 Knowsley BMX Club N Louis WALKER 6th 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
247 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Harry TAYLOR 7th 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
46 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar STELL
Ride On
8th 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT 1st-B 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
424 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie HARGREAVES 3rd-B 6th - 15 DNF:6 5th 4th
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 4th-B 6th - 15 DNF:6 6th 3rd
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5th-B 8th - 15 6th 3rd 6th
344 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Declan BIANCARDO 6th-B 7th - 14 5th 4th 5th
222 Blackpool BMX Club N James TOPLEY 7th-B 8th 1st 15 4th 5th 6th
035 Barnesbury CC N Charlie LYNN 8th-B 7th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
383 Barnesbury CC N Matthew HOOD - 2nd 15 4th 5th DNF:6
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE - - 16 6th 6th 4th

Male 14 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Rhylee WINTLE
UCC
2nd 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MURRAY
Big Daddy Pure UK
3rd 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Supercross Factory UK
4th 1st - 10 5th 4th 1st
101 Barnesbury CC N Pete WATSON 5th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
592 North East BMX Club N Taylor MATSON 6th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 7th 4th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
689 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan COPP 8th 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
51 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 1st-B 6th - 16 6th 5th 5th
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD 2nd-B 5th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS 3rd-B 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
842 Club Unknown Harrison MCGANN 4th-B 8th - 14 4th 6th 4th
408 Avent Bombshell Zak STAKER 5th-B 5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES 6th-B 7th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
860 Roch Valley Raiders N Aidey LONG 7th-B 7th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
29 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Finn CLARK DNS - 5# 2nd 1st 2nd
845 North East BMX Club N Aston BROWN
Northern Outlaws
- - 18 6th 7th 5th
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
- - 18 7th 5th 6th
777 North East BMX Club N Daniel CAY - - 18 5th 6th 7th

Male 15 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 Manchester BMX Club N William BLEVINS
Love Not Money Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
670 Manchester BMX Club N Louie ELLIS
BMX tarader
2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
25 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Harvey BATES
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
340 Manchester BMX Club N Ryan EVANS
BMX Trader UK race team
4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
35 Manchester BMX Club N Theo BORZSONY 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
714 Barnesbury CC N Isaac FERRY 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN
Manchester BMX Club
8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
697 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Elliot LAMBERT 1st-B - 15 3rd 6th 6th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL
Velo Club Melyd
2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
111 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas GOULDING 3rd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th

Male 16 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 1 7 2nd 1st 1st 3rd
30 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS 2 9 1st 2nd 2nd 4th
11 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Saul JEFFREY
Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
3 14 5th 3rd 4th 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON
Ride On
4 15 4th 5th 5th 1st
22 Manchester BMX Club N Reuben SANYAL 5 15 3rd 4th 3rd 5th

Male 17-24 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
144 Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR
Alans BMX GT Heritage
1st 2nd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
01 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE
GT Factory BMX UK
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
20 Blackpool BMX Club N Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT
Chase RV BMX
3rd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE 4th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
35 Manchester BMX Club N Adam ROSTRON 5th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 Pure Bicycles Matthew GILSTON
Manchester BMX Club
6th 3rd - 11 4th 3rd 4th
742 Manchester BMX Club N Michael HAWKER
Team Edwardes
7th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
47 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK 8th 4th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
7X Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS
Northern Outlaws
1st-B 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
26 Manchester BMX Club N Ben COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
2nd-B 7th - 17 6th 5th 6th
14 Manchester BMX Club N Rhys PROFFITT
BMX Trader UK race team
3rd-B 5th - 15 7th 4th 4th
005 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie NORRIS-STILL 4th-B 6th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
489 Barnesbury CC N Logan FOSTER 5th-B 7th - 17 5th 7th 5th
41 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
6th-B 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
54 Manchester BMX Club N Lenin SIBANDA 7th-B 5th - 12 3rd 7th 2nd
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES CR-B DNF:8 - 8 4th 1st 3rd
59 Barnesbury CC N Jack WATSON - - 17 5th 6th 6th
56 Manchester BMX Club N Lewis ROSTRON - - 17 4th 6th 7th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Callum BALLANTYNE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
107 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Joel BRISCOE - - 19 7th 5th 7th

Veteran 40+ (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
137 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Dylan JACKSON 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
239 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Stefan DAVIES (MAST) 4th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 5th 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
341 North East BMX Club N Stephen NOBLE 6th 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
7th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
227 Dragon Riders Martyn PARR (MAST) 8th 3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
444 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER
Ph@Racing
1st-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-B 8th - 15 4th 5th 6th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN 3rd-B 5th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE 4th-B 8th - 17 6th 6th 5th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Peter MCSWITY 5th-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF 6th-B 7th - 16 6th 6th 4th
948 Manchester BMX Club N Darren HOPPER (MAST) 7th-B 6th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
134 Mid Lancs BMX N Danny ASPINALL (MAST) 8th-B 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD - - 17 5th 7th 5th
626 Manchester BMX Club N Stephen ELLIS
BMX Trader
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT - - 19 7th 5th 7th
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE - - 21 7th 7th 7th
878 Knowsley BMX Club N Neal GIBSON
Northern Outlaws
- - 22 8th 7th 7th
11 Knowsley BMX Club N Paul MOORE (MAST) - - 25 7th DNF:8 CR:10

Female 7 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
419 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Ava WRIGHT (G8) 3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
177 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Azaria GOUGH (G6) 5th - 12 4th DNF:5 3rd
830 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Olivia PARSONS 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
542 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Naya OCONNELL (G6) 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY (G6) 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Trudi Rose STEWART (G6) - 14 4th DNF:5 5th

Female 11 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
267 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK 2 8 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR 3 11 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS (G10) 4 17 4th 4th 5th 4th
819 Cycle Sport Pendle N Erin-Jay JACKSON (G10)
Roch Valley Raiders
5 24 6th 5th 6th 7th
909 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Keira STRETCH (G10) 6 25 7th 6th 7th 5th
099 Knowsley BMX Club N Rose Star STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
7 25 8th 7th 4th 6th
028 Leeds BMX Club M Lacie STEEL (G10) - ## 5th 8th CR:10 DNS

Female 14 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E8 Blackpool BMX Club N Lily BRINDLE (G13)
Chase RV BMX
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
21 Knowsley BMX Club N Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Northern Outlaws
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexis BESTON (G12) 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
10 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kyra DAVIES (G13) 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT (G12) 5th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
980 North East BMX Club N Jodie MUSGROVE (G13) 6th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
25 Manchester BMX Club N Kaylen DAVIES (G13)
Ph@Racing
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1st-B - 13 3rd 5th 5th
659 Dragon Riders Casey WEBB (G12) 2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
085 Manchester BMX Club N Lucy ALLOTT (G13) 3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
4th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Charlotte REDEYOFF (G12) 5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th

Female 15+ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
916 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eleana STAFFORD 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
511 North East BMX Club N Ellie FEATHERSTONE
Odum Racing
2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
8 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
3 16 5th 5th 3rd 3rd
8X Manchester BMX Club N Katy COSGROVE
Love Not Money Racing
4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aimee WILSON
Ride On
5 16 3rd 3rd 5th 5th
056 Manchester BMX Club N Elise TOOLE 6 26 7th 6th 7th 6th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Karla SHORROCK
Blackpool BMX Club
7 26 6th 7th 6th 7th
664 Manchester BMX Club N Mary SMITH 8 34 8th 8th 8th CR:10

13-14 Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
511 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Rhylee WINTLE
UCC
1 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 2 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
3N Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN (CR9-12) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL (CR9-12)
Western Titans BMX Club
5 22 7th 5th 5th 5th
416 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH (CR9-12)
Chorley Cycling Club
6 25 5th 7th 7th 6th
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
7 25 6th 6th 6th 7th

Top of Report