End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 4 - Manchester

Manchester BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 20/May/2018 16:42:57

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 388

Total Riders = 363

Novice 7 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
725 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Cobi BARFOOT (Nv6) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
869 Mid Lancs BMX N Noah BOOTH 2 10 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd
211 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jude HOUGH (Nv6) 3 14 7th 2nd 2nd 3rd
707 Manchester BMX Club N Tabitha EVANS (Nv6) 4 18 3rd 6th 4th 5th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Leon WAITE (Nv6) 5 20 5th 4th 5th 6th
901 Club Unknown Luca STANLEY (Nv6) 6 21 4th 7th 6th 4th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE (Nv6) 7 26 6th 5th 8th 7th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Isabella GERRARD (Nv6) 8 31 8th 8th 7th 8th

Novice 10 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
008 Club Unknown Freddie BOLTON 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
353 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie WHITEHEAD (Nv9) 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
259 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver HEATON 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
125 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Heath RAMSAY-NORRIN (Nv9) 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
615 Blackpool BMX Club N Alex HARRIS (Nv8) 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
919 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jayden TUDOR 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
419 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Ava WRIGHT (Nv8) 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
868 Knowsley BMX Club N Lennon JOHNSTON CR - 11 1st 5th 5th
271 Knowsley BMX Club N Joshua BLACKMAN (Nv9)
Knowsley BMX Club
1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
2N Roch Valley Raiders N Dylan Kai CHARNLEY (Nv8) 2nd-B - 13 5th 4th 4th

Novice 13 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
200 Club Unknown Willaim HARGREAVES (Nv11) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
117 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Dylan RAMSAY-NORRIN (Nv12) 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas OGILVIE 3 13 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd
307 Club Unknown Bailey CAMERON-WHITEHEAD (Nv12) 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
663 Knowsley BMX Club N Ethan CLARKE 5 22 5th 6th 6th 5th
111 Knowsley BMX Club N George GERRARD (Nv11) 6 23 6th 5th 5th 7th
108 Knowsley BMX Club N Cian BROWN (Nv11) 7 27 7th 7th 7th 6th

13-14 Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
10 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
278 Club Unknown Emma JEFFERS
Mid Lancs BMX
2 9 3rd 1st 3rd 2nd
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 3 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON (CR9-12)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL (CR9-12) 5 22 5th 5th 5th 7th
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th
416 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH (CR9-12)
Chorley Cycling Club
7 26 7th 7th 7th 5th

Male 6 and Under (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
603 Manchester BMX Club N Sam UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
767 Club Unknown Billy WISE 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
125 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MARSH 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
555 Rabracing Isaac SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Logan PRICE
Knowsley BMX Club
7th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
38 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph MCBRIDE 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
603X Mid Lancs BMX N Toby CLAYTON - 15 4th 5th CR:6

Female 6 and Under (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
560 Mid Lancs BMX N Lilly PERIE 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
177 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Azaria GOUGH 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
697 Manchester BMX Club N Brooke FAWCETT 3 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
542 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Naya OCONNELL 4 15 4th 3rd 4th 4th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Male 7 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
901 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SHERLOCK
Ph@Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
999 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Toby LYNCH 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow Photography
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
299 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake MCKENNA 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
933 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alfie SIMM
Mid Lancs BMX
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
404 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Travis ARCHER 1st-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
274 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Nathaniel EAMES 2nd-B - 14 3rd 8th 3rd
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Thomas HOLT 3rd-B - 17 7th 3rd 7th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 4th-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 5th-B - 21 7th 6th 8th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 6th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
734 Mid Lancs BMX N James PRESTON 7th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

Male 8 (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 1st 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
E2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emie SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
2nd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
E3 Six-16 Racing Lexi WAITE
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
497 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
4th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 5th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
754 Manchester BMX Club N Eric MCSWITY 7th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 8th 3rd - 8 4th 3rd 1st
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
1st-B 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Thomas BLACK 2nd-B 5th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
054 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jools TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
3rd-B 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
07 North East BMX Club N Alex DUNKLEY 4th-B 7th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
619 Team RL360 Isle of Man Brad LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
5th-B 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
277 Manchester BMX Club N Arthur EVANS 6th-B 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
296 Manchester BMX Club N Euan BEAT 7th-B 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
672X Manchester BMX Club N Dylan WARREN
Six-16 Racing
8th-B 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
284 Manchester BMX Club N Joshua SLATER
Six-16 Racing
- - 14 2nd 6th 6th
605 Leeds BMX Club M Zane BRISBY - - 15 5th 6th 4th
446 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SIM - - 17 6th DNF:6 5th
644 Knowsley BMX Club N Elyan COX - - 17 7th 4th 6th
672 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LE BRASSE - - 17 6th 5th 6th
271 Pure Bicycles Samuel DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH - - 18 6th 7th 5th
485 Roch Valley Raiders N Tylor WALTON - - 18 6th 5th 7th

Male 9 (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James CLITHEROE
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eli SMITH
Rabracing
2nd 3rd - 7 1st 1st 5th
051 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Lucas SEALEY
Rabracing
3rd 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
19 Manchester BMX Club N Eben COUSIN
Love Not Money Racing
4th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
589 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Dylan MCKENNA 5th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
6th 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
12 GT Factory BMX UK Ben PERIE
Mid Lancs BMX
7th 1st - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
16 Manchester BMX Club N James WARREN
Six-16 Racing
DNF 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
250 Mid Lancs BMX N Leo CLOUGH
Knowsley BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
28 Blackpool BMX Club N Lewis SCHOFIELD 3rd-B 7th - 16 6th 6th 4th
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 4th-B 6th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
937 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oscar LYNCH 5th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
821 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar GREEN 6th-B 7th - 18 7th 6th 5th
39 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar BOOTH
BMX Widow Photography
7th-B 8th - 17 5th 6th 6th
369 Manchester BMX Club N Alfie JACKSON 8th-B 8th - 15 5th 5th 5th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
- - 18 7th 5th 6th
181 Knowsley BMX Club N Alfie WOODS - - 18 5th 7th 6th
376 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
- - 19 4th 7th 8th
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
- - 20 8th 5th 7th
654 Dragon Riders Olly WEBB - - 21 6th 8th 7th
815 North East BMX Club N Oliver HEAVISIDE - - 22 7th 7th 8th
285 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Freddie NESBIT - - 23 8th 8th 7th

Male 10 (30 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
27 Northern Outlaws Tyler ANDERSON
North East BMX Club
2nd 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
3rd 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
8 Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC SC Jake NISBET 4th 1st - 7 1st 2nd 4th
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 5th 2nd - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 6th 3rd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN 7th 4th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Jayden FAWCETT 8th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
W6 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finley HOUGH
FTB BMX
1st-B 7th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
50 Manchester BMX Club N Elliot BROOKE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
2nd-B 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
3rd-B 7th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 4th-B 5th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
782 Manchester BMX Club N Zak CHAPMAN 5th-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
268 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Corey MCKIE 6th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
44X Manchester BMX Club N Andrew REDEYOFF 7th-B 8th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
1 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie RABBETT
Chase RV BMX
CR-B 8th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
44 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Dylan STANLEY
Ph@Racing
- - 13 4th 6th 3rd
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS - - 14 6th 5th 3rd
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS - - 16 5th 5th 6th
107 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jacob BARROW - - 17 7th 5th 5th
41 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Niall OCONNELL - - 17 5th 6th 6th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE - - 19 7th 6th 6th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joseph BAMFORD - - 19 6th 7th 6th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Finn Joseph MEAGAN - - 20 7th 6th 7th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 21 7th 7th 7th
730 Mid Lancs BMX N Ellis BERRY - - 22 8th 7th 7th
527 Roch Valley Raiders N Flynn WATTON - - 22 6th 8th 8th
080 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Thomas CROFT - - 23 8th 7th 8th
6 Manchester BMX Club N Flynn DRELINCOURT
Supercross Factory UK
- - ## 3rd CR:10 DNS

Super Cruiser (53 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
754 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alex BROOKES (CR17-29)
Rabracing
1st 1st 4th - 9 1st 1st DNF:7
3X Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Graham STANLEY (CR40-44)
Ph@Racing
2nd 1st 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
900 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK (CR17-29) 3rd 3rd 1st - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
2 Roch Valley Raiders N Richard BARRETT (CR45-49)
FTB BMX
4th 3rd 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
12 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON (CR15-16)
Ride On
5th 4th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
033 Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS (CR30-39)
The Right Track BMX
6th 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
7th 4th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
778 Chase RV BMX Darren REIDY (CR40-44)
Blackpool BMX Club
8th 2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
31X GT Factory BMX UK Wade AGAR (CR17-29)
Blackpool BMX Club
1st-B 5th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
572 Knowsley BMX Club N Lewis ASHE (CR17-29) 2nd-B 5th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
10 Roch Valley Raiders N Jacob STELL (CR17-29)
Ride On
3rd-B 6th 3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
110 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS (CR15-16) 4th-B 8th 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
5th-B 7th 4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
9 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
DNF-B 6th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Frederick DEVEREUX (CR17-29) CR-B 7th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
11X Chase RV BMX Chris MADDREN (CR45-49)
North East BMX Club
CR-B DNF:8 2nd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
314 GT Factory BMX UK Lee PERIE (CR45-49)
Mid Lancs BMX
1st-C - 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
016 Mid Lancs BMX N Richard EAMES (CR40-44)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-C - 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
2.4 Ride On Craig ROBERTSON (CR 50+)
Roch Valley Raiders
3rd-C - 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
053 Roch Valley Raiders N William SEWELL (CR30-39) 4th-C - 5th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES (CR40-44)
Manchester BMX Club
5th-C - 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
266 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kevin TAYLOR (CR40-44) 6th-C - 6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
16 North East BMX Club N Brent FEATHERSTONE (CR45-49)
Odum Racing
7th-C - 6th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
19X Blackpool BMX Club N Jamie MERCER (CR17-29)
BMX Widow Photography
8th-C - 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
386 Barnesbury CC N Mick HOOD (CR45-49) 1st-D - 6th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
422 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Nick BEBBINGTON (CR45-49) 2nd-D - 6th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
191 Barnesbury CC N Simon WATSON (CR 50+) 3rd-D - 8th - 14 4th 4th 6th
558 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Scott MAIN (CR30-39)
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
4th-D - - - 15 5th 6th 4th
778X Mid Lancs BMX N David PRESTON (CR40-44) 5th-D - 8th - 15 5th 7th 3rd
8 North East BMX Club N Stephen NOBLE (CR 50+) 6th-D - 7th - 14 4th 5th 5th
637 Manchester BMX Club N Harrison DRELINCOURT (CR15-16)
Supercross Factory UK
7th-D - 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
31 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL (LC17-29)
Knowsley BMX Club
CR-D - 8th - 14 4th 4th 6th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK (CR40-44) 1st-E - - - 18 6th 6th 6th
11 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-E - - - 17 6th 8th 3rd
3 Mid Lancs BMX N Lea PENDLETON (LC30+)
Love Not Money Racing
3rd-E - - - 15 5th 4th 6th
132 Manchester BMX Club N Theo CHAPMAN (CR 50+) 4th-E - - - 17 7th 5th 5th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) 5th-E - - - 18 8th 5th 5th
332 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF (CR45-49) 6th-E - - - 18 6th 6th 6th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (CR15-16)
Manchester BMX Club
7th-E - - - 17 6th 7th 4th
19 Manchester BMX Club N Sean PIATT (CR30-39)
Knowsley BMX Club
8th-E - - - 18 6th 7th 5th
715 North East BMX Club N Colin ANDERSON (CR40-44) 1st-F - - - 18 6th 5th 7th
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 2nd-F - - - 19 7th 5th 7th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 3rd-F - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
573 North East BMX Club N Andrew HEAVISIDE (CR40-44) 4th-F - - - 19 5th 7th 7th
2N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 5th-F - - - 21 8th 6th 7th
15X Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
6th-F - - - 19 7th 6th 6th
12X Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Sarah JONES (LC30+)
Dragon Riders
7th-F - - - 22 7th 8th 7th
159 North East BMX Club N Paul RAYNER (CR45-49) 8th-F - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD (CR 50+) 1st-G - - - 22 6th 8th 8th
23 Mid Lancs BMX N Chris NOLAN (Nv17+) 2nd-G - - - 23 8th 7th 8th
696 Northern Outlaws Sarah WISE (Nv17+) 3rd-G - - - 24 8th 8th 8th
909 North East BMX Club N Elaine WILLIAMS (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
4th-G - - - 22 7th 7th 8th
1X Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR (CR17-29)
Alans BMX GT Heritage
- DNS - 7# 1st 3rd 3rd

Male 11 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Logan TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Mid Lancs BMX N Lucas SMITH
Ph@Racing
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
11 Manchester BMX Club N Gabe SIMPSON
FTB BMX
3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
1N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kai BRITTON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
4th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Charlie BIGGER 5th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL
Western Titans BMX Club
6th 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
320 Roch Valley Raiders N Sonny OMAHONY 7th 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
26 Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC SC Nathan YOUNG DNF 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
40X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Zack DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
1st-B 5th - 10 4th 5th 1st
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 7th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph MAKEPEACE
Chase RV BMX
3rd-B 6th - 16 5th 6th 5th
499 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Ronan BEBBINGTON
Manchester BMX Club
4th-B 6th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
746 Blackpool BMX Club N Ethan CHANTLER 5th-B 7th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
489 Barnesbury CC N Harry LYNN 6th-B 8th - 16 6th 4th 6th
207 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Layton TAYLOR 7th-B 8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
974 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Sam BLAND DNF-B 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
526 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar WATTON - - 17 6th 6th 5th

Male 12 (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jayden SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
2nd 4th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Curtis SVEIKUTIS
Love Not Money Racing
3rd 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOYLE 4th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Harvey FAWCETT 5th 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club N Aaron DAVY 7th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
41 Supercross Factory UK Jack ASPINALL
Mid Lancs BMX
8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Elijah SHEARER
Stay Strong
1st-B 5th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
38 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY 3rd-B 8th - 15 4th 4th 7th
822 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexzanda NOBLETT 4th-B 7th - 15 6th 6th 3rd
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON 5th-B 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
72 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th-B 8th - 15 7th 4th 4th
54 Blackpool BMX Club N Ryan SCHOFIELD 7th-B 6th - 16 4th 7th 5th
118 Manchester BMX Club N Alex HEAVEN DNF-B 6th - 15 5th 4th 6th
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS - - 18 5th 8th 5th
870 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emilio FALLON
Goldcoast
- - 18 6th 5th 7th
288 Knowsley BMX Club N James MURRAY - - 20 8th 6th 6th
421 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Charlie MACPHERSON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 20 7th 7th 6th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Erik BAMFORD - - 20 6th 6th 8th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benjamin HOLT - - 21 7th 7th 7th
687 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jude FYFE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 24 8th 8th 8th

Male 13 (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark FLETCHER
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Manchester BMX Club N Harry TANNER
Chase RV BMX
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
3N Mid Lancs BMX N Ashton COOPER 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob ARCHER 4th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Daniel WILSON
Ride On
5th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
247 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Harry TAYLOR 6th 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT 7th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
44 Mid Lancs BMX N Jason LEE
Indy Racing
DNF 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
424 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie HARGREAVES 2nd-B 6th - 15 4th 6th 5th
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 3rd-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
4th-B 6th - 11 2nd 6th 3rd
820 Mid Lancs BMX N Tyler GREEN 5th-B 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
383 Barnesbury CC N Matthew HOOD 6th-B 8th - 15 6th 4th 5th
194 Manchester BMX Club N Jamie FRANCE 7th-B 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
19 Manchester BMX Club N Finntan DOYLE
Ph@Racing
DNS - 15# 4th 3rd CR:8
035 Barnesbury CC N Charlie LYNN - - 17 6th 5th 6th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE - - 18 6th 6th 6th

Male 14 (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Blackpool BMX Club N Kenny ROBINSON
Factory Doublecross UK
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MURRAY
Big Daddy Pure UK
3rd 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
14 Manchester BMX Club N Joe MATTHIAS
BMX Widow Photography
4th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 Team UCC VGC BMX Rhylee WINTLE
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
5th 3rd - 10 6th 2nd 2nd
101 Barnesbury CC N Pete WATSON 6th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finlay TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
7th 4th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 8th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Supercross Factory UK
1st-B 6th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
592 North East BMX Club N Taylor MATSON 2nd-B 5th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
25 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3rd-B 6th - 14 3rd 4th 7th
35 Mid Lancs BMX N Darius TATE 4th-B 7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
408 Avent Bombshell Zak STAKER 5th-B 8th - 16 7th 5th 4th
689 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan COPP 6th-B 7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD 7th-B 8th - 17 6th 5th 6th
802 North East BMX Club N Jack GREEN 8th-B 5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
860 Roch Valley Raiders N Aidey LONG - - 18 7th 6th 5th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES - - 19 6th 7th 6th
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS - - 20 8th 7th 5th
842 Club Unknown Harrison MCGANN - - 20 7th 6th 7th
352 Barnesbury CC N Finlay SCOTT - - 20 5th 7th 8th
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
- - 20 4th 8th 8th
845 Club Unknown Aston BROWN - - 23 8th 8th 7th

Male 16 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Manchester BMX Club N Ethan DUFFY (EX15)
Sorted Racing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
30 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS 2nd 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON
Ride On
3rd 3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Connor CASSIDY
Mid Lancs BMX
4th 1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Joshua HALE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5th 4th - 8 1st 5th 2nd
25 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Harvey BATES (EX15)
Knowsley BMX Club
6th 2nd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 7th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
23 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver BROOKE 8th 4th - 14 3rd 7th 4th
340 Manchester BMX Club N Ryan EVANS (EX15)
BMX Trader UK race team
1st-B 5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
22 Manchester BMX Club N Reuben SANYAL 2nd-B 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
670 Manchester BMX Club N Louie ELLIS (EX15)
BMX tarader
3rd-B 7th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
35 Manchester BMX Club N Theo BORZSONY (EX15) 4th-B 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
472 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan HARRISON (EX15) 5th-B 7th - 15 5th 4th 6th
899 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Sam HUBBARD (EX15) 6th-B 8th - 15 6th 5th 4th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (EX15)
Manchester BMX Club
7th-B 8th - 17 6th 6th 5th
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS (EX15) 8th-B 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
697 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Elliot LAMBERT (EX15) - - 17 5th 6th 6th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL (EX15) - - 18 7th 5th 6th
111 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas GOULDING (EX15) - - 19 6th 6th 7th

Veteran 40+ (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
137 Manchester BMX Club N Dylan JACKSON
TPB Race Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
36 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY
Manchester BMX Club
2nd 2nd - 12 1st 4th 7th
4 Manchester BMX Club N Martin OGDEN 3rd 1st - 8 2nd 1st 5th
59 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER 4th 3rd - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 5th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
6th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 7th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
452 Blackpool BMX Club N Gary WILSON
Ph@Racing
8th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
187 Manchester BMX Club N Ian YOUNG 1st-B 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK 3rd-B 6th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
8 Blackpool BMX Club N Jamie MERCER (EX25-29)
BMX Widow Photography
4th-B 6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
44 Manchester BMX Club N Peter MCSWITY 5th-B 7th - 15 4th 5th 6th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN 6th-B 8th - 16 6th 6th 4th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF 7th-B 8th - 16 7th 4th 5th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN
Love Not Money Racing
8th-B 7th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
948 Manchester BMX Club N Darren HOPPER (MAST) - - 16 5th 5th 6th
878 Knowsley BMX Club N Neal GIBSON
Northern Outlaws
- - 18 8th 7th 3rd
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE - - 18 5th 6th 7th
11 Knowsley BMX Club N Paul MOORE (MAST) - - 20 6th 7th 7th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT - - 21 7th 8th 6th
646 Manchester BMX Club N Stephen ELLIS
BMX Trader
- - 22 7th 7th 8th
953 Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON
BMX Widow Photography
- - 24 8th 8th 8th

Female 8 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
173 Avent Bombshell Ruby MOORES 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
536 Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN (G7)
Northern Outlaws
3 14 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH (G7)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM (G7) 5 19 5th 5th 5th 4th
23 Blackpool BMX Club N Mia AGAR (G7) 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th

Female 11 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily BLACK 1 5 1st 2nd 1st 1st
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2 7 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tia TAYLOR
Supercross Factory UK
3 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR 4 19 5th 5th 4th 5th
7.4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK 5 21 4th 3rd REL+2:10 4th
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS (G10) 6 23 6th 6th 5th 6th
099 Knowsley BMX Club N Rose Star STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
7 28 7th 8th 6th 7th
819 Cycle Sport Pendle N Erin-Jay JACKSON (G10)
Roch Valley Raiders
8 30 8th 7th 7th 8th

Female 12 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexis BESTON 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
31 Manchester BMX Club N Charlotte REDEYOFF 3 14 3rd 4th 4th 3rd
659 Dragon Riders Casey WEBB 4 14 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
899 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Nicole HARRIS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Female 14 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 Mid Lancs BMX N Katie DALEY
Indy Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
23 Team UCC VGC BMX Daisy BROOKE 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
21 Knowsley BMX Club N Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Northern Outlaws
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
25 Manchester BMX Club N Kaylen DAVIES (G13)
Ph@Racing
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
980 North East BMX Club N Jodie MUSGROVE (G13) 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
085 Manchester BMX Club N Lucy ALLOTT (G13) 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- 14 5th 5th 4th

Female 15+ (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 North East BMX Club N Ellie FEATHERSTONE
Odum Racing
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
113 Blackpool BMX Club N Lauren ANYON
Chase RV BMX
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
916 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eleana STAFFORD 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
5 Club Unknown Emma JEFFERS
Mid Lancs BMX
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
15X Manchester BMX Club N Hannah BAKER
Supercross Factory UK
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
6 Blackpool BMX Club N Imogen HILL
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
6th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
239 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Keavi TAYLOR 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
469 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leah CLINCH
Ph@Racing
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
8 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
1st-B - 20 7th 8th 5th
8X Manchester BMX Club N Katy COSGROVE
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily CLINCH
Factory Doublecross UK
3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aimee WILSON
Ride On
4th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Karla SHORROCK
Blackpool BMX Club
5th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
621 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL
Knowsley BMX Club
CR-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
442 Manchester BMX Club N Sophie PIATT
Knowsley BMX Club
CR-B - 23 8th 7th 8th
056 Manchester BMX Club N Elise TOOLE CR-B - 25 7th 8th CR:10

Male 17-24 (29 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
426 Manchester BMX Club N Calum STRICKLAND
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st 1st - 8 4th 1st 3rd
76 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ross SHARP
Factory Doublecross UK
2nd 1st - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
6X StayStrong / Clark & Kent Andrew CLUCAS
Blackpool BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
23 Manchester BMX Club N Thomas GARNER 4th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
54 Manchester BMX Club N Lenin SIBANDA 5th 2nd - 9 7th 1st 1st
144 Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR
Alans BMX GT Heritage
6th 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
20 Blackpool BMX Club N Keon SMITH-MCDERMOTT
Chase RV BMX
7th 4th - 9 1st 5th 3rd
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES 8th 3rd - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
01 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE
GT Factory BMX UK
1st-B 5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
50 Manchester BMX Club N Aiden DITCHBURN 2nd-B 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
69 Manchester BMX Club N Matthew SAUNDERS
Love Not Money Racing
3rd-B 7th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
9 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lewis HOLMES 4th-B 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
33 Manchester BMX Club N Charlie YATES
Love Not Money Racing
5th-B 5th - 10 4th 5th 1st
715 Club Unknown Jay FAIRBANK 6th-B 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
47 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK 7th-B 8th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ryan BROOKES
Rabracing
8th-B 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
14 Manchester BMX Club N Rhys PROFFITT
BMX Trader UK race team
- - 14 6th 5th 3rd
19X GT Factory BMX UK Wade AGAR
Blackpool BMX Club
- - 14 7th 3rd 4th
7 Pure Bicycles Matthew GILSTON
Manchester BMX Club
- - 14 3rd 6th 5th
12 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE
Indy Racing
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
41 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
- - 15 3rd 7th 5th
449 Knowsley BMX Club N Daniel BATES - - 16 5th 4th 7th
26 Manchester BMX Club N Ben COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
005 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie NORRIS-STILL - - 18 4th 7th 7th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Callum BALLANTYNE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 19 8th 5th 6th
7X Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS
The Right Track BMX
- - 19 7th 6th 6th
6 Chase RV BMX Darren REIDY
Blackpool BMX Club
- - 21 7th 7th 7th
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alex BROOKES
Rabracing
- - 21 6th 8th 7th
107 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Joel BRISCOE - - 21 6th 7th 8th

Top of Report