End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 3 - Hartlepool

North East BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13/May/2018 21:23:51

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 287

Total Riders = 267

Novice 11 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
107 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jacob BARROW (N10) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
127 North East BMX Club N Alfie MARSHALL 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH (Nv8) 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
259 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver HEATON (N10) 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 Club Unknown Will HEWITT (Nv9) 5th - 13 2nd CR:7 4th
868 Club Unknown David WAYMAN (Nv8) 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
38 Club Unknown Joseph MCBRIDE (Nv6) 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
4X Club Unknown Cooper BLACK (Nv6) 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
901 Club Unknown Luca STANLEY (Nv6) 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE (Nv6) 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Novice 17+ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
29 North East BMX Club N Scott NAVIN (Nv14) 1 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
065 Club Unknown Jack COYLE 2 11 7th 2nd 1st 1st
845 Club Unknown Aston BROWN (Nv14) 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
204 Club Unknown Finley HEWITT (Nv14) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas OGILVIE (Nv13) 5 18 3rd 5th 5th 5th
717 Club Unknown Dylan WAUGH (Nv12)
Barnesbury CC
6 23 5th 6th 6th 6th
545 Western Titans BMX Club SC Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO (Nv12) 7 27 6th 7th 7th 7th
16 Club Unknown Luke CLARK (Nv16) - ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS DNS

Male 6 and Under (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st
767 Club Unknown Billy WISE 2 8 3rd 2nd 1st 2nd
555 Rabracing Isaac SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3 13 2nd 4th 3rd 4th
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 4 14 4th 3rd 4th 3rd

Male 7 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow Photography
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
94 Barnesbury CC N Adam Casey STEPHENSON 2nd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
4th - 11 DNF:6 3rd 2nd
933 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alfie SIMM
Mid Lancs BMX
5th - 6 1st 4th 1st
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
635 Mid Lancs BMX N George MATHER 8th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
016 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake BATEMAN 2nd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 3rd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
734 Mid Lancs BMX N James PRESTON 4th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
603 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie BATEMAN 5th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

Male 8 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 1st 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
497 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
3rd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
495 North East BMX Club N Joshua GONZALEZ
Northern Outlaws
4th 3rd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Thomas BLACK 5th 4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
054 North East BMX Club N Alex DUNKLEY 6th 3rd - 15 6th 5th 4th
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
E2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emie SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
DNF 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st-B 5th - 9 4th 4th 1st
619 Team RL360 Isle of Man Brad LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
2nd-B 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
605 Leeds BMX Club M Zane BRISBY 3rd-B 6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
446 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SIM 4th-B 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
5th-B 6th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
271 Pure Bicycles Samuel DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6th-B 8th - 15 5th 4th 6th
485 Roch Valley Raiders N Tylor WALTON 7th-B 7th - 16 4th 5th CR:7
737 Manchester BMX Club N Isaac CORFIELD 8th-B 8th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
672 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LE BRASSE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

Male 9 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James CLITHEROE
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 GT Factory BMX UK Ben PERIE
Mid Lancs BMX
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
544 Western Titans BMX Club SC Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO 3rd 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
4th 2nd - 9 DNF:5 2nd 2nd
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eli SMITH
Rabracing
5th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6th 3rd - 10 6th 1st 3rd
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 7th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
181 North East BMX Club N Henry RAYNER 8th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
497 Roch Valley Raiders N Sam PARTINGTON 2nd-B 6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
3rd-B 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
39 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar BOOTH
Red Rose Olympic CC
4th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
406 North East BMX Club N William SEARANCKE 5th-B 6th - 15 4th 6th 5th
285 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Freddie NESBIT 6th-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
996 North East BMX Club N Sam MARTINDALE 7th-B 8th - 15 4th 5th DNF:6
815 North East BMX Club N Oliver HEAVISIDE 8th-B 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
568 Barnesbury CC N Zak LEADBITTER - - 16 6th 4th 6th

Male 10 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
27 North East BMX Club N Tyler ANDERSON
Northern Outlaws
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
3rd 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 6th 3rd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 7th 4th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
50 Manchester BMX Club N Elliot BROOKE
UCC Team
8th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Jayden FAWCETT 1st-B 6th - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN 2nd-B 5th - 10 4th 1st 5th
44 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Dylan STANLEY
Ph@Racing
3rd-B 5th - 14 DNF:7 5th 2nd
41 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Niall OCONNELL 4th-B 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE 5th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
730 Mid Lancs BMX N Ellis BERRY 6th-B 6th - 14 5th 4th 5th
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS 7th-B 7th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
6 Manchester BMX Club N Flynn DRELINCOURT
Supercross
DNS - 16# 3rd 7th 6th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 17 6th 6th 5th
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS - - 18 6th 6th 6th
527 Roch Valley Raiders N Flynn WATTON - - 19 7th 5th 7th
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN - - 20 6th 7th 7th

Male 11 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Logan TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
720 Knowsley BMX Club N George WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
2nd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
22 Mid Lancs BMX N Lucas SMITH
Ph@Racing
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Charlie BIGGER 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
11 Manchester BMX Club N Gabe SIMPSON
FTB BMX
5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph MAKEPEACE
Chase RV BMX
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
48 Manchester BMX Club N Declan CUNNINGHAM 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
40X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Zack DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
8th - 15 7th 4th 4th
320 Roch Valley Raiders N Sonny OMAHONY 1st-B - 16 3rd 5th DNF:8
746 Blackpool BMX Club N Ethan CHANTLER 2nd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
3rd-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
207 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Layton TAYLOR 4th-B - 18 4th 8th 6th
489 Barnesbury CC N Harry LYNN 5th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
639 Mid Lancs BMX N Charlie HAYTER 6th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
526 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar WATTON 7th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 12 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jayden SEWARD
Factory Doublecross UK
1st 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
31 Manchester BMX Club N Harvey FAWCETT 2nd 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOYLE 3rd 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
38 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
4th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
6th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Western Titans BMX Club SC Harrison BELL
Pure Bicycles
7th 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club N Aaron DAVY REL+2 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY 1st-B 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
26 Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON 3rd-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
118 Manchester BMX Club N Alex HEAVEN 4th-B 5th - 14 5th 5th 4th
72 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5th-B 6th - 18 6th 4th CR:8
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS 6th-B 7th - 14 4th 5th 5th
421 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Charlie MACPHERSON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
7th-B 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
47 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE
North East BMX Club
CR-B 8th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
53 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH
Chorley Cycling Club
- - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

Male 13 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark FLETCHER
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Daniel WILSON
Ride On
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
424 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie HARGREAVES 3rd - 9 6th 2nd 1st
717 Knowsley BMX Club N Louis WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
4th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
44 Mid Lancs BMX N Jason LEE
Indy Racing
5th - 13 3rd 8th 2nd
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 6th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
383 Barnesbury CC N Matthew HOOD 2nd-B - 14 5th 3rd 6th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 3rd-B - 19 6th 5th 8th
344 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Declan BIANCARDO 4th-B - 16 5th 4th 7th
566 Barnesbury CC N Rhys LEADBITTER 5th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
035 Barnesbury CC N Charlie LYNN 6th-B - 21 CR:9 6th 6th
194 Manchester BMX Club N Jamie FRANCE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Male 14 (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 Blackpool BMX Club N Kenny ROBINSON
Factory Doublecross UK
2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 Team UCC VGC BMX Rhylee WINTLE
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
3rd 2nd - 8 6th 1st 1st
101 Barnesbury CC N Pete WATSON 4th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
592 North East BMX Club N Taylor MATSON 5th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
802 North East BMX Club N Jack GREEN 6th 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
26 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Austin GOLDBERG
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
7th 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
25 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
8th 2nd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 1st-B 5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
533 Western Titans BMX Club SC Jack BAILLIE 2nd-B 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
842 Club Unknown Harrison MCGANN 3rd-B 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
689 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan COPP 4th-B 8th - 15 5th 6th 4th
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD 5th-B 7th - 14 4th 4th 6th
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Euan DRAIN
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th-B 8th - 15 3rd 5th 7th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES 7th-B 6th - 14 4th 6th 4th
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS 8th-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
51 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH - - 17 6th 5th 6th
352 Barnesbury CC N Finlay SCOTT - - 18 7th 6th 5th
777 Club Unknown Daniel CAY
Barnesbury CC
- - ## CR:9 DNS DNS
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Supercross Factory UK
- - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Male 16 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Connor CASSIDY
Mid Lancs BMX
1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
30 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS
Ph@Racing
2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
714 Barnesbury CC N Isaac FERRY (EX15) 3rd - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
472 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan HARRISON (EX15) 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
697 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Elliot LAMBERT (EX15) 6th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
899 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Sam HUBBARD (EX15) 7th - 14 6th 4th 4th
3 Manchester BMX Club N Ethan DUFFY (EX15)
Supercross Factory UK
8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
35 Manchester BMX Club N Theo BORZSONY (EX15) 1st-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS (EX15) 2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
621 Blackpool BMX Club N Luke WILKINSON (EX15) DNF-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL (EX15)
Velo Club Melyd
CR-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Joshua HALE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- ## 3rd CR:9 DNS

Veteran 40+ (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Manchester BMX Club N Martin OGDEN (MAST) 1st 1st - 12 3rd 4th 5th
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
36 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
59 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER 4th 2nd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 5th 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
64 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON
Manchester BMX Club
6th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 7th 3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK 8th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
341 North East BMX Club N Stephen NOBLE 1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
444 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER
Ph@Racing
3rd-B 6th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE 4th-B 8th - 15 5th 5th 5th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN 5th-B 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN
Love Not Money Racing
6th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT 7th-B 8th - 17 6th 5th 6th
441 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matthew BATEMAN (MAST) 8th-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
878 Knowsley BMX Club N Neal GIBSON
Northern Outlaws
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

Female 6 and Under (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
560 Mid Lancs BMX N Lilly PERIE 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
177 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Azaria GOUGH 2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
542 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Naya OCONNELL 3 13 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd
697 Manchester BMX Club N Brooke FAWCETT 4 15 4th 3rd 4th 4th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY 5 20 5th DNF:5 5th 5th

Female 8 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
536 Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN (G7)
Northern Outlaws
2 9 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH (G7)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM (G7) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
830 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Olivia PARSONS (G7) 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Female 12 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily BLACK (G11) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7.4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK (G11) 2nd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM (G11)
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT 4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tia TAYLOR (G11)
Supercross Factory UK
5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
099 Knowsley BMX Club N Rose Star STEWART (G11)
BMX Trader UK race team
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
028 Leeds BMX Club M Lacie STEEL (G10) 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
899 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Nicole HARRIS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
909 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Keira STRETCH (G10) 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS (G10) - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Female 14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
15 Mid Lancs BMX N Katie DALEY
Indy Racing
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
23 Manchester BMX Club N Daisy BROOKE
UCC Team
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 Knowsley BMX Club N Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Northern Outlaws
3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
25 Manchester BMX Club N Kaylen DAVIES (G13)
Ph@Racing
4 19 4th 5th 5th 5th
980 North East BMX Club N Jodie MUSGROVE (G13) 5 20 DNF:8 4th 4th 4th
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 6 24 5th 6th 7th 6th
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
7 26 6th 7th 6th 7th
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
8 31 7th 8th 8th 8th

13-14 Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
10 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1 6 2nd 1st 2nd 1st
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 2 6 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
5 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON (CR9-12)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3 14 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
3N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aidan WORDEN (CR9-12)
Red Rose Racing
4 18 5th 5th 5th 3rd
905 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE (CR9-12)
North East BMX Club
5 20 3rd 4th 4th CR:9
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
6 23 DNF:6 6th 6th 5th
416 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH (CR9-12)
Chorley Cycling Club
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS DNS

Super Cruiser (42 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
033 Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS (CR30-39)
Northern Outlaws
1st 1st 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
3X Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Graham STANLEY (CR40-44)
Ph@Racing
2nd 3rd 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
900 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK (CR17-29) 3rd 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
9 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
4th 4th 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
412 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE (CR17-29)
Indy Racing
5th 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 North East BMX Club N Peter BUTLER (CR45-49)
Supercross Factory UK
6th 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
6 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
7th 2nd 2nd - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
11X Chase RV BMX Chris MADDREN (CR45-49)
North East BMX Club
8th 4th 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
1st-B 6th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
630 Roch Valley Raiders N Luke PRITCHARD (CR17-29)
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 5th 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
8 North East BMX Club N Thomas WHIPHAM (CR30-39)
Chase RV BMX
3rd-B 8th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
16 North East BMX Club N Brent FEATHERSTONE (CR45-49)
Odum Racing
4th-B 7th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE (CR45-49) 5th-B 7th 3rd - 12 4th 3rd 5th
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Graeme DODDS (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
6th-B 6th 3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
12 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER (CR45-49) 7th-B 8th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
314 GT Factory BMX UK Lee PERIE (CR45-49)
Mid Lancs BMX
CR-B 5th 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
23 North East BMX Club N Darren MUSGRAVE (CR45-49) 1st-C - 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES (CR40-44)
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-C - 5th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
636 Blackpool BMX Club N John BAILEY (CR40-44) 3rd-C - 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
191 Barnesbury CC N Simon WATSON (CR 50+) 4th-C - 7th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
637 Manchester BMX Club N Harrison DRELINCOURT (CR15-16)
Suercross
5th-C - 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
266 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kevin TAYLOR (CR40-44) 6th-C - 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER (CR45-49)
Ph@Racing
7th-C - 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark COTTRELL (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
CR-C - 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK (CR40-44) 1st-D - 7th - 15 6th 5th 4th
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 2nd-D - 8th - 16 6th 4th 6th
11 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
3rd-D - 8th - 15 5th 5th 5th
778 Mid Lancs BMX N David PRESTON (CR40-44) 4th-D - 6th - 14 5th 5th 4th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) 5th-D - 7th - 15 5th 6th 4th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 6th-D - 8th - 16 6th 5th 5th
870 North East BMX Club N Tony SEARANCKE (CR40-44) 7th-D - - - 17 6th 6th 5th
362 Club Unknown Graeme WAUGH (CR40-44)
Barnesbury CC
8th-D - 7th - 16 4th 6th 6th
994 North East BMX Club N Paul MARTINDALE (CR40-44) 1st-E - - - 18 6th 6th 6th
19 Manchester BMX Club N Sean PIATT (CR30-39)
Knowsley BMX Club
2nd-E - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
2N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 3rd-E - - - 21 7th 7th 7th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (CR15-16)
Manchester BMX Club
4th-E - - - 21 7th DNF:7 7th
159 North East BMX Club N Paul RAYNER (CR45-49) 5th-E - - - 20 6th 7th 7th
12X Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Sarah JONES (LC30+)
Dragon Riders
6th-E - - - 19 7th 6th 6th
909 North East BMX Club N Elaine WILLIAMS (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
7th-E - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
24 North East BMX Club N David MORTON (CR 50+) CR-E - - - 21 7th 7th 7th
635 North East BMX Club N Spencer DUNKLEY (CR45-49) CR-F - - - 21 5th 7th CR:9
053 Roch Valley Raiders N William SEWELL (CR30-39) - DNS - 9# 3rd 3rd 3rd

Female 15+ (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W5 North East BMX Club N Ellie FEATHERSTONE
Odum Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
239 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Keavi TAYLOR 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
469 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leah CLINCH
Ph@Racing
3rd - 10 3rd DNF:5 2nd
1 North East BMX Club N Mary JOHNSON 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily CLINCH
Factory Doublecross UK
5th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aimee WILSON
Ride On
6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
056 Manchester BMX Club N Elise TOOLE 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Karla SHORROCK
Blackpool BMX Club
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
442 Manchester BMX Club N Sophie PIATT
Knowsley BMX Club
- 13 4th 4th 5th

Male 17-24 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
23 Manchester BMX Club N Thomas GARNER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
065 North East BMX Club N Jack HALL 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
50 Manchester BMX Club N Aiden DITCHBURN 3rd - 11 6th 2nd 3rd
15X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob WATKINSON
Factory Doublecross UK
4th - 13 4th 4th 5th
9 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lewis HOLMES 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
71 Manchester BMX Club N Jay FAIRBANK
Double cross
6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
12 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE
Indy Racing
7th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES 8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
7X Pure Bicycles Matthew GILSTON
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B - 18 5th REL+2:9 4th
33 Manchester BMX Club N Charlie YATES
Love Not Money Racing
2nd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
69 Manchester BMX Club N Matthew SAUNDERS
Love Not Money Racing
3rd-B - 13 3rd 5th 5th
47 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK 4th-B - 18 7th 4th 7th
7 Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS
Northern Outlaws
5th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Callum BALLANTYNE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report