End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 2 - Knowsley

Knowsley BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Apr/2018 18:13:59

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 377

Total Riders = 355

Novice 6 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
725 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Cobi BARFOOT 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
472 Knowsley BMX Club N Harry GALLIMORE 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
125 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MARSH 3rd - 8 1st 6th 1st
4 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper BLACK 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
697 Manchester BMX Club N Brooke FAWCETT 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
96 Club Unknown Naya OCONNELL 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
38 Club Unknown Joseph MCBRIDE 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Leon WAITE 8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
901 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Luca STANLEY
ph@GAZ Racing
1st-B - 13 5th 3rd 5th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE 2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Isabella GERRARD 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th

Novice 7 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
635 Mid Lancs BMX N George MATHER 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
444 Mid Lancs BMX N James PRESTON 2 8 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st
891 Derby BMX Club M Declan MOFFATT 3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
321 Knowsley BMX Club N Sammy USHER 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Braiden OGILVIE - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS DNS

Novice 9 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
353 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie WHITEHEAD 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH (Nv8) 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
181 Knowsley BMX Club N Alfie WOODS 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
271 Knowsley BMX Club N Joshua BLACKMAN
Knowsley BMX Club
4 18 4th 5th 5th 4th
5 Leeds BMX Club M Dylan WEST (Nv8) 5 21 5th 4th 6th 6th
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Luca VURE (Nv8) 6 24 CR:9 6th 4th 5th
318 Club Unknown Frank PEEL (Nv8)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS DNS

Novice 10 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
268 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Corey MCKIE 1 6 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
008 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie BOLTON 2 7 2nd 3rd 1st 1st
163 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bode HILTON 3 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
107 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jacob BARROW 4 16 3rd 2nd DNF:8 3rd
259 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver HEATON 5 21 6th 5th 4th 6th
868 Knowsley BMX Club N Lennon JOHNSTON 6 24 5th 8th 6th 5th
798 Club Unknown Harrison HARDWICK-BATEMAN 7 25 7th 6th 5th 7th
919 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jayden TUDOR 8 30 8th 7th 7th 8th

Novice 11 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
111 Knowsley BMX Club N George GERRARD 1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
237 Knowsley BMX Club N Aaron CHEUNG 2 11 4th 4th 2nd 1st
108 Knowsley BMX Club N Cian BROWN 3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
099 Knowsley BMX Club N Rose Star STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
4 13 2nd 3rd 4th 4th

Novice 14 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
66 Blackpool BMX Club N George APPLEYARD 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas OGILVIE (Nv13) 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 Blackpool BMX Club N Kendall GRIEG (Nv12) 3 13 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd
46 Blackpool BMX Club N Thomas GRIEG (Nv12) 4 16 3rd 5th 4th 4th
307 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Bailey CAMERON-WHITEHEAD (Nv12) 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th

Novice 17+ (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
111 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas GOULDING (Nv15) 1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st
195 Club Unknown Richard HARDWICK 2 9 3rd 2nd DNF:2 2nd
701 Knowsley BMX Club N David OGILVIE - ## 1st CR:5 DNS DNS

13-14 Cruiser (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
10 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
5 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON (CR9-12)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2 9 2nd 3rd 2nd 2nd
905 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE (CR9-12)
North East BMX Club
3 14 3rd 2nd 6th 3rd
3N Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN (CR9-12) 4 15 4th 4th 3rd 4th
416 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH (CR9-12)
Chorley Cycling Club
5 21 5th 7th 4th 5th
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
6 22 6th 5th 5th 6th
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL (CR9-12) 7 28 7th 6th 8th 7th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 8 31 8th 8th 7th 8th

Super Cruiser (45 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3X GT Factory BMX UK Wade AGAR (CR17-29)
Blackpool BMX Club
1st 4th 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
10 Roch Valley Raiders N Jacob STELL (CR17-29)
Ride On
2nd 3rd 3rd - 10 1st 7th 2nd
9 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 2nd 2nd - 8 1st 4th 3rd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Frederick DEVEREUX (CR17-29) 4th 4th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE (CR45-49) 5th 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
778 Chase RV BMX Darren REIDY (CR40-44)
Blackpool BMX Club
6th 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
372 Blackpool BMX Club N Tony FLEMING (CR 50+)
Knowsley BMX Club
7th 1st 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
754 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alex BROOKES (CR17-29)
Rabracing
8th 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
033 Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS (CR30-39)
Northern Outlaws
1st-B 7th 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
630 Roch Valley Raiders N Luke PRITCHARD (CR17-29)
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 5th 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Graeme DODDS (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
3rd-B 5th 1st - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
422 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Nick BEBBINGTON (CR45-49) 4th-B 6th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
12 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER (CR45-49) 5th-B 8th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
23 North East BMX Club N Darren MUSGRAVE (CR45-49) 6th-B 6th 3rd - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
112 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS (CR15-16)
Ph@Racing
7th-B 7th 4th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
6 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
8th-B 8th 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
1st-C - 5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
016 Mid Lancs BMX N Richard EAMES (CR40-44)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-C - 5th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
636 Blackpool BMX Club N John BAILEY (CR40-44) 3rd-C - 6th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
715 North East BMX Club N Colin ANDERSON (CR40-44) 4th-C - 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 5th-C - 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
572 Knowsley BMX Club N Lewis ASHE (CR17-29) CR-C - 5th - 10 7th 1st 2nd
19X Blackpool BMX Club N Jamie MERCER (CR17-29)
BMX Widow Photography
CR-C - 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
995 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE (CR17-29)
GT Factory BMX UK
CR-C - 7th - 9 6th 1st 2nd
266 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kevin TAYLOR (CR40-44) 1st-D - 6th - 14 4th 5th 5th
5.4 Barnesbury CC N Richard STEPHENSON (CR30-39) 2nd-D - 6th - 14 5th 5th 4th
558 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Scott MAIN (CR30-39)
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd-D - 7th - 17 7th 6th 4th
11 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN (CR40-44) 4th-D - 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 5th-D - 8th - 16 4th 6th 6th
3 Mid Lancs BMX N Lea PENDLETON (LC30+)
Love Not Money Racing
6th-D - 7th - 16 5th 4th 7th
332 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF (CR45-49) 7th-D - 6th - 15 5th 6th 4th
573 North East BMX Club N Andrew HEAVISIDE (CR40-44) 8th-D - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Joseph ALLEN (CR15-16)
Manchester BMX Club
1st-E - - - 18 8th 5th 5th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) 2nd-E - - - 20 7th 8th 5th
635 North East BMX Club N Spencer DUNKLEY (CR45-49) 3rd-E - - - 19 8th 5th 6th
12X Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Sarah JONES (LC30+)
Dragon Riders
4th-E - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
19 Manchester BMX Club N Sean PIATT (CR30-39)
Knowsley BMX Club
5th-E - - - 20 6th 6th 8th
2N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 6th-E - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
15X Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON (LC30+)
Blackpool BMX Club
CR-E - - - 20 6th 7th 7th
31 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL (LC17-29)
Knowsley BMX Club
CR-E - - - 20 3rd 7th CR:10
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD (CR 50+) 1st-F - - - 21 6th 8th 7th
870 North East BMX Club N Tony SEARANCKE (CR40-44) 2nd-F - - - 24 8th 7th CR:9
113 Manchester BMX Club N Rebecca REDEYOFF (LC17-29) 3rd-F - - - 22 7th 7th 8th
076 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Martin OFFLOW (CR45-49)
Malvern & Rugby BMX Club
CR-F - - - 22 7th 8th 7th
325 Mid Lancs BMX N Kira LEE (LC17-29)
Indy Racing
- DNS - 15# 4th 5th 6th

Female 7 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
304 Derby BMX Club M Amelia EVERLY 2 8 2nd 3rd 2nd 1st
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
177 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Azaria GOUGH (G6) 4 17 4th 4th 4th 5th
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM 5 19 5th 5th 5th 4th
830 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Olivia PARSONS 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY (G6) 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th

Female 10 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
10 Club Unknown Akira COOKE
Chesterfield BMX Club
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
819 Cycle Sport Pendle N Erin-Jay JACKSON
Roch Valley Raiders
3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd
536 Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE (G8) 4 14 3rd 3rd 4th 4th
15 Leeds BMX Club M Lacie STEEL 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Female 11 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily BLACK 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tia TAYLOR
Supercross Factory UK
2 14 5th 2nd 4th 3rd
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3 14 4th 4th 2nd 4th
7.5 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK 4 15 2nd 5th 3rd 5th
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR 5 16 6th 3rd 5th 2nd
20 Wrekin Riders M Chelsey BARNETT 6 21 3rd 6th 6th 6th

Female 12 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexis BESTON 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
659 Dragon Riders Casey WEBB 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
899 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Nicole HARRIS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Charlotte REDEYOFF 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Female 14 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
21 Northern Outlaws Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Knowsley BMX Club
1 6 1st 2nd 2nd 1st
10 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kyra DAVIES (G13) 2 8 4th 1st 1st 2nd
980 North East BMX Club N Jodie MUSGROVE (G13) 3 11 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
4 17 3rd 4th 5th 5th
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 5 18 5th 5th 4th 4th
085 Manchester BMX Club N Lucy ALLOTT (G13) 6 25 6th 6th 7th 6th
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
7 27 7th 7th 6th 7th

Female 15+ (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
113 Blackpool BMX Club N Lauren ANYON
Chase RV BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Blackpool BMX Club N Imogen HILL
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
4X StayStrong / Clark & Kent Molly SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
15X Manchester BMX Club N Hannah BAKER
Supercross Factory UK
4th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
239 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Keavi TAYLOR 5th 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
469 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leah CLINCH
Ph@Racing
6th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
10X Mid Lancs BMX N Kira LEE
Indy Racing
7th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
8 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
8th 4th - 9 1st 4th 4th
8X Manchester BMX Club N Katy COSGROVE
Love Not Money Racing
1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aimee WILSON
Ride On
2nd-B 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
056 Manchester BMX Club N Elise TOOLE 3rd-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
845 Club Unknown Karla SHORROCK
Blackpool BMX Club
4th-B 6th - 14 4th 5th 5th
442 Manchester BMX Club N Sophie PIATT
Knowsley BMX Club
5th-B 8th - 17 6th 6th 5th
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily CLINCH
Factory Doublecross UK
CR-B 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
5X Manchester BMX Club N Leanne HENSHALL
Manchester BMX Club
CR-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
664 Manchester BMX Club N Mary SMITH DNS - 17# 5th 6th 6th
621 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL
Knowsley BMX Club
- - 19 6th 5th CR:8

Male 6 and Under (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
603 Manchester BMX Club N Sam UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
134 Derby BMX Club M Ethan RODGERS 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 3 15 6th 3rd 3rd 3rd
767 Northern Outlaws Billy WISE 4 17 3rd 6th 4th 4th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Logan PRICE
Knowsley BMX Club
5 18 4th 4th 5th 5th
555 Rabracing Isaac SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
6 23 5th 5th 6th 7th
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 7 27 7th 7th 7th 6th

Male 7 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow Photography
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
901 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SHERLOCK
Ph@Racing
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
94 Barnesbury CC N Adam Casey STEPHENSON 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 6th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
274 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Nathaniel EAMES 7th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 8th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Thomas HOLT 1st-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 2nd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 3rd-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
016 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake BATEMAN 4th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
603 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie BATEMAN 5th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
999 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Toby LYNCH - ## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

Male 8 (24 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
497 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
E3 Six-16 Racing Lexi WAITE
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
054X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jools TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
4th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
284 Manchester BMX Club N Joshua SLATER
Six-16 Racing
5th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
495 North East BMX Club N Joshua GONZALEZ
Northern Outlaws
6th 3rd - 9 4th 1st 4th
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 7th 4th - 16 4th 6th 6th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Thomas BLACK 8th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
1st-B 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
054 North East BMX Club N Alex DUNKLEY 2nd-B 6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 3rd-B 5th - 14 5th 5th 4th
754 Manchester BMX Club N Eric MCSWITY 4th-B 5th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
003 Manchester BMX Club N James ALLEN 5th-B 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
888 Derby BMX Club M Jayden MOFFATT 6th-B 6th - 15 8th 4th 3rd
619 Team RL360 Isle of Man Brad LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
7th-B 7th - 16 5th 5th 6th
605 Leeds BMX Club M Zane BRISBY 8th-B 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
277 Manchester BMX Club N Arthur EVANS - - 18 7th 6th 5th
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR
Preston Pirates BMX Club
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
271 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel DOWSON
Pure
- - 20 5th 7th 8th
446 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SIM - - 21 7th 7th 7th
644 Knowsley BMX Club N Elyan COX - - 21 6th 7th 8th
672 Club Unknown George LE BRASSE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
- - 22 7th 8th 7th
737 Manchester BMX Club N Isaac CORFIELD - - 23 8th 8th 7th
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - ## 8th CR:10 DNS

Male 9 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
19 Manchester BMX Club N Eben COUSIN
Love Not Money Racing
2nd 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
10 Club Unknown Kemi COOKE
Chesterfield BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
13 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Eli SMITH
Rabracing
4th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
299 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Dylan MCKENNA 5th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
6th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 7th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
462 Derby BMX Club M Noah EVERLY 8th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
28 Blackpool BMX Club N Lewis SCHOFIELD
Ph@GAZ Racing
1st-B 5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
250 Mid Lancs BMX N Leo CLOUGH
Knowsley BMX Club
2nd-B 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
937 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oscar LYNCH 3rd-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
369 Manchester BMX Club N Alfie JACKSON 4th-B 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
5th-B 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
406 North East BMX Club N William SEARANCKE 6th-B 8th - 16 4th 7th 5th
36 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
7th-B 7th - 16 5th 5th 6th
376 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
8th-B 7th - 16 6th 5th 5th
815 North East BMX Club N Oliver HEAVISIDE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
654 Dragon Riders Olly WEBB - - 18 6th 6th 6th
821 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar GREEN - - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 10 (26 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
27 Northern Outlaws Tyler ANDERSON
North East BMX Club
2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kian WILKINSON 3rd 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
4th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Jayden FAWCETT 5th 4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 6th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
44 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Dylan STANLEY
Ph@GAZ racing
7th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 8th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 1st-B 8th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
2nd-B 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN 3rd-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN 4th-B 6th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
41 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Niall OCONNELL 5th-B 7th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS 6th-B 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
472 Goldcoast Matthew PARRY
Preston Pirates BMX Club
7th-B 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jimmy CRIDDLE
BMX Widow Photography
DNS - 3# 1st 1st 1st
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Finn Joseph MEAGAN - - 14 5th 5th 4th
44X Manchester BMX Club N Andrew REDEYOFF - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE - - 15 6th 3rd 6th
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS - - 16 6th 6th 4th
637 Blackpool BMX Club N James BAILEY - - 16 5th 4th 7th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joseph BAMFORD - - 17 7th 5th 5th
730 Mid Lancs BMX N Ellis BERRY - - 17 5th 6th 6th
527 Roch Valley Raiders N Flynn WATTON - - 17 4th 7th 6th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 19 7th 6th 6th
080 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Thomas CROFT - - 20 6th 7th DNF:7

Male 11 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Logan TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 Mid Lancs BMX N Lucas SMITH
Ph@Racing
2nd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
11 Manchester BMX Club N Gabe SIMPSON
FTB BMX
3rd 3rd - 10 7th 1st 2nd
720 Knowsley BMX Club N George WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
4th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kai BRITTON 5th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
320 Roch Valley Raiders N Sonny OMAHONY 6th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
164 Manchester BMX Club N Max ALLEN 7th 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph MAKEPEACE
Chase RV BMX
8th 4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
50 Goldcoast Sean WILKINSON-SAVILL 1st-B 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
2nd-B 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
444 North East BMX Club N Aston CARTMELL 3rd-B 6th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
746 Blackpool BMX Club N Ethan CHANTLER 4th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
499 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Ronan BEBBINGTON
Manchester BMX Club
5th-B 6th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
207 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Layton TAYLOR 6th-B 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
639 Mid Lancs BMX N Charlie HAYTER 7th-B 8th - 16 5th 7th 4th
974 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Sam BLAND 8th-B 5th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
526 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar WATTON - - 17 6th 5th 6th
48 Manchester BMX Club N Declan CUNNINGHAM - - 17 5th 6th 6th
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Charlie BIGGER - - ## 6th CR:8 DNS

Male 12 (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
22 StayStrong / Clark & Kent Elijah SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
2nd 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
38 Pure Bicycles Zachary DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3rd 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOYLE 4th 4th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
26 Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN 5th 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
47 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE
North East BMX Club
6th 3rd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Harvey FAWCETT 7th 2nd - 8 4th 3rd 1st
10 Manchester BMX Club N Aaron DAVY 8th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
118 Manchester BMX Club N Alex HEAVEN 1st-B 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd-B 6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
822 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexzanda NOBLETT 3rd-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS 4th-B 7th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
54 Blackpool BMX Club N Ryan SCHOFIELD
Ph@GAZ Racing
5th-B 6th - 15 5th 4th 6th
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON 6th-B 7th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
72 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
7th-B 8th - 17 6th 5th 6th
421 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Charlie MACPHERSON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th-B 8th - 17 6th 6th 5th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Erik BAMFORD - - 18 7th 7th 4th
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY - - 18 5th 6th 7th
288 Knowsley BMX Club N James MURRAY - - 19 7th 5th 7th
687 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jude FYFE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 21 8th 7th 6th
555 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOCHERTY - - 21 6th 8th 7th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benjamin HOLT - - 22 7th 7th 8th

Male 13 (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark FLETCHER
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Manchester BMX Club N Harry TANNER
Chase RV BMX
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
19 Manchester BMX Club N Finntan DOYLE
Ph@Racing
3rd 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Daniel WILSON
Ride On
4th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
424 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie HARGREAVES 5th 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
247 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Harry TAYLOR 6th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
44 Mid Lancs BMX N Jason LEE
Indy Racing
7th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
717 Knowsley BMX Club N Louis WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
8th 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B 6th - 8 5th 2nd 1st
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd-B 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 3rd-B 8th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
194 Manchester BMX Club N Jamie FRANCE 4th-B 7th - 15 6th 5th 4th
222 Blackpool BMX Club N James TOPLEY
Goldcoast
5th-B 5th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
344 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Declan BIANCARDO 6th-B 6th - 15 5th 4th 6th
820 Mid Lancs BMX N Tyler GREEN 7th-B 8th - 15 4th 6th 5th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 8th-B 7th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Male 14 (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
29 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Finn CLARK 2nd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finlay TODD
Factory Doublecross UK
3rd 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 4th 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
592 North East BMX Club N Taylor MATSON 5th 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
763 Mid Lancs BMX N Will DICKINSON 6th 3rd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Supercross Factory UK
7th 2nd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 Team UCC VGC BMX Rhylee WINTLE
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
8th 3rd - 10 5th 4th 1st
25 Pure Bicycles Dillon DOWSON
Preston Pirates BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
802 North East BMX Club N Jack GREEN 2nd-B 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
35 Mid Lancs BMX N Darius TATE 3rd-B 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
689 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan COPP 4th-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
777 North East BMX Club N Daniel CAY 5th-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD 6th-B 8th - 15 4th 5th 6th
408 Avent Bombshell Zak STAKER 7th-B 6th - 16 5th 6th 5th
51 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 7th-B 8th - 18 6th 6th 6th
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Euan DRAIN
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 19 7th 7th 5th
916 Manchester BMX Club N Harry WASILOWSKI - - 19 6th 7th 6th
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
- - 19 8th 4th 7th
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS - - 20 6th 6th 8th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES - - 22 7th 8th 7th
089 Manchester BMX Club N Judd HAIGH - - ## DNF:7 CR:9 DNS

Male 16 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Joshua HALE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
1st - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
30 Manchester BMX Club N Jack FRANCIS
Ph@Racing
2nd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
25 Knowsley BMX Club N Harvey BATES (EX15)
Alans BMX
3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
340 Manchester BMX Club N Ryan EVANS (EX15)
BMX Trader UK Race Team
4th - 14 5th 4th 5th
670 Manchester BMX Club N Louie ELLIS (EX15)
BMX tarader
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Connor CASSIDY
Mid Lancs BMX
6th - 3 1st 1st 1st
18 Manchester BMX Club N William BLEVINS (EX15)
Love Not Money Racing
7th - 10 2nd 1st 7th
3 Manchester BMX Club N Ethan DUFFY (EX15)
Supercross Factory UK
8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 1st-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
472 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan HARRISON (EX15) 2nd-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS (EX15) 3rd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
899 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Sam HUBBARD (EX15) 4th-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
621 Blackpool BMX Club N Luke WILKINSON (EX15)
Goldcoast
5th-B - 18 5th 7th 6th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL (EX15)
Velo Club Melyd
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Veteran 40+ (24 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
36 Alans BMX GT Heritage N John BENTLEY
Manchester BMX Club
1st 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
2nd 1st - 6 1st 4th 1st
18 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Dylan JACKSON
TPB Race Team
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
45 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Raymond REID
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
4th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 5th 1st - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
6th 4th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
239 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Stefan DAVIES (MAST) 7th 4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
59 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER 8th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
187 Manchester BMX Club N Iain YOUNG
Weaver Valley CC
1st-B 5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 2nd-B 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK 3rd-B 6th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
45X Knowsley BMX Club N Karl KAVANAGH 4th-B 6th - 16 3rd 5th 8th
948 Manchester BMX Club N Darren HOPPER (MAST) 5th-B 8th - 15 6th 5th 4th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN 6th-B 7th - 16 5th 5th 6th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN 7th-B 7th - 14 4th 4th 6th
11 Knowsley BMX Club N Paul MOORE (MAST) 8th-B 8th - 15 4th 6th 5th
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE - - 18 7th 6th 5th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF - - 18 5th 6th 7th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Peter MCSWITY - - 19 7th 7th 5th
646 Manchester BMX Club N Stephen ELLIS
BMX Trader
- - 20 6th 7th 7th
441 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matthew BATEMAN (MAST) - - 22 8th 8th 6th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT - - 23 8th 8th 7th
953 Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON
Blackpool BMX Club
- - 23 8th 7th 8th
878 Northern Outlaws Neal GIBSON
Knowsley BMX Club
- - 23 7th 8th 8th

Male 17-24 (26 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE
GT Factory BMX UK
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
144 Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR
Alans BMX GT Heritage
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
23 Manchester BMX Club N Thomas GARNER 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
15X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob WATKINSON
Factory Doublecross UK
4th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Charlie YATES
Love Not Money Racing
5th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cameron REID
Haro Bikes UK
6th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
742 Manchester BMX Club N Michael HAWKER
Team Edwardes
7th 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
715 Factory Doublecross UK Jay FAIRBANK
Manchester BMX Club
8th 4th - 9 1st 4th 4th
69 Manchester BMX Club N Matthew SAUNDERS
Love Not Money Racing
1st-B 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lewis HOLMES 2nd-B 6th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES 3rd-B 6th - 13 6th 2nd 5th
19X GT Factory BMX UK Wade AGAR
Blackpool BMX Club
4th-B 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
7 Club Unknown Christopher EVANS 5th-B 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
14 Manchester BMX Club N Rhys PROFFITT
BMX Trader UK race team
6th-B 7th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
41 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
7th-B 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
5.4 Pure Bicycles Matthew GILSTON
Manchester BMX Club
CR-B 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
26 Manchester BMX Club N Ben COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
449 Knowsley BMX Club N Daniel BATES - - 14 3rd 4th 7th
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ryan BROOKES
Rabracing
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
600 Club Unknown Charlie FREEMAN - - 16 7th 6th 3rd
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Callum BALLANTYNE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 17 6th 7th 4th
032 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Ellis ROTHWELL-NEWTON - - 17 6th 5th 6th
56 Manchester BMX Club N Lewis ROSTRON - - 18 6th 6th 6th
107 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Joel BRISCOE - - 18 5th 6th 7th
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Luke PRITCHARD
Manchester BMX Club
- - 19 5th 6th CR:8
6 Chase RV BMX Darren REIDY
Blackpool BMX Club
- - 22 7th 7th CR:8

Top of Report