End of Report

2018 North Regional Round 1 - Crewe

Cheshire Ghostriders

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Apr/2018 11:20:46

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 356

Total Riders = 339

Novice 6 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
767 Club Unknown Billy WISE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
725 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Cobi BARFOOT 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
211 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jude HOUGH 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
38 Club Unknown Joseph MCBRIDE 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
96 Club Unknown Naya OCONNELL 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
697 Manchester BMX Club N Brooke FAWCETT 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
277 Manchester BMX Club N Leon WAITE 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
13 Club Unknown Charlie LE BRASSE 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
125 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MARSH 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
901 Club Unknown Luca STANLEY 2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th

Novice 8 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
999 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Toby LYNCH (Nv7) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
536 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas MARSH 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
117 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC David FAIRLIE 3 14 3rd 4th 4th 3rd
635 Mid Lancs BMX N George MATHER (Nv7) 4 18 4th 3rd 3rd 8th
318 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Frank PEEL 5 22 6th 7th 5th 4th
444 Mid Lancs BMX N James PRESTON (Nv7) 6 22 5th 5th 7th 5th
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Braiden OGILVIE (Nv7) 7 26 8th 6th 6th 6th
869 Mid Lancs BMX N Noah BOOTH (Nv7) 8 30 7th 8th 8th 7th

Novice 10 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
937 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oscar LYNCH (Nv9) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
268 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Corey MCKIE 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
107 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jacob BARROW 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
497 Roch Valley Raiders N Sam PARTINGTON (Nv9) 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
527 Roch Valley Raiders N Flynn WATTON 5th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
153 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Tom SLATER 6th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
181 Knowsley BMX Club N Alfie WOODS (Nv9) 7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
15 Leeds BMX Club M Lacie STEEL 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
125 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Heath RAMSAY-NORRIN (Nv9) 1st-B - 16 4th 5th 7th
868 Knowsley BMX Club N Lennon JOHNSTON 2nd-B - 14 6th 5th 3rd
259 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver HEATON 3rd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
919 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Jayden TUDOR 4th-B - 21 6th CR:9 6th
271 Knowsley BMX Club N Joshua BLACKMAN (Nv9)
Knowsley BMX Club
5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
301 Dragon Riders Tomos DORAN - ## 7th CR:9 DNS

Novice 15 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
288 Knowsley BMX Club N James MURRAY (Nv12) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
111 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas GOULDING 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
307 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Bailey CAMERON-WHITEHEAD (Nv12) 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
117 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Dylan RAMSAY-NORRIN (Nv12) 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
701 Knowsley BMX Club N Thomas OGILVIE (Nv13) 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
111X Knowsley BMX Club N George GERRARD (Nv11) 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
237 Knowsley BMX Club N Aaron CHEUNG (Nv11) 7th - 12 3rd 4th DNF:5
44 Blackpool BMX Club N Kendall GRIEG (Nv12) 8th - 13 7th 3rd 3rd
108 Knowsley BMX Club N Cian BROWN (Nv11) 1st-B - 17 6th 7th 4th
46 Blackpool BMX Club N Thomas GRIEG (Nv12) 2nd-B - 17 4th 6th 7th
099 Knowsley BMX Club N Rose Star STEWART (Nv11)
BMX Trader UK race team
3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
545 Western Titans BMX Club SC Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO (Nv12) 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
1.4 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N William WOODWARD (Nv11) CR-B - 17 5th 4th CR:8

13-14 Cruiser (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
905 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE (CR9-12)
North East BMX Club
1 7 2nd 1st 3rd 1st
416 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aaron GOUGH (CR9-12)
Chorley Cycling Club
2 7 1st 2nd 1st 3rd
3N Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN (CR9-12)
Preston Pirates BMX Club
3 11 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd
25 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT (CR9-12)
BMX Isle of Man
4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Super Cruiser (41 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1X Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR (CR17-29)
Alans BMX GT Heritage
1st 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
900 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK (CR17-29) 2nd 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
372 Blackpool BMX Club N Tony FLEMING (CR 50+)
Knowsley BMX Club
3rd 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
10 Roch Valley Raiders N Jacob STELL (CR17-29)
Ride On
4th 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2 Roch Valley Raiders N Richard BARRETT (CR45-49)
FTB BMX
5th 3rd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH (CR40-44)
Love Not Money Racing
6th 4th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
6 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON (CR45-49)
Manchester BMX Club
7th 4th 2nd - 9 6th 2nd 1st
7X Club Unknown Martin BROWN (CR17-29) REL+2 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12X Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON (CR15-16)
Ride On
1st-B 5th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
19X Blackpool BMX Club N Jamie MERCER (CR17-29)
BMX Widow Photography
2nd-B 7th 3rd - 10 6th 1st 3rd
8 North East BMX Club N Thomas WHIPHAM (CR30-39)
Chase RV BMX
3rd-B 7th 3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
477 North East BMX Club N Steven FORTUNE (CR45-49) 4th-B 5th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
053 Roch Valley Raiders N William SEWELL (CR30-39) 5th-B 8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
23 North East BMX Club N Darren MUSGRAVE (CR45-49) 6th-B 6th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
2.4 Roch Valley Raiders N Craig ROBERTSON (CR 50+)
Ride-On
7th-B 6th 4th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
3 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL (LC17-29)
Knowsley BMX Club
8th-B 8th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
12 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER (CR45-49) 1st-C - 7th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
325 Mid Lancs BMX N Kira LEE (LC17-29)
Indy Racing
2nd-C - 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
422 Manchester BMX Club N Nick BEBBINGTON (CR45-49) 3rd-C - 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
637 Manchester BMX Club N Harrison DRELINCOURT (CR15-16)
Suercross
4th-C - 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
18 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER (CR45-49)
Ph@Racing
5th-C - 5th - 11 1st 6th 4th
636 Blackpool BMX Club N John BAILEY (CR40-44) 6th-C - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony LE BRASSE (CR30-39) 7th-C - 5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark COTTRELL (CR40-44)
BMX Widow Photography
CR-C - DNF:8 - 12 5th 3rd 4th
635 North East BMX Club N Spencer DUNKLEY (CR45-49) 1st-D - 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
715 North East BMX Club N Colin ANDERSON (CR40-44)
Northern Outlaws
2nd-D - 6th - 15 3rd 6th 6th
266 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kevin TAYLOR (CR40-44) 3rd-D - 6th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
841 Mid Lancs BMX N Stuart EASTMEAD (CR 50+) 4th-D - 8th - 16 5th 6th 5th
994 North East BMX Club N Paul MARTINDALE (CR40-44) 5th-D - 8th - 15 5th 5th 5th
11X Manchester BMX Club N Rebecca REDEYOFF (LC17-29) 6th-D - 7th - 18 7th 6th 5th
095 Manchester BMX Club N Neil TREVOR (CR 50+) 7th-D - 7th - 16 7th 4th 5th
991 Manchester BMX Club N Roy SUTTON (CR40-44) CR-D - 8th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN (CR45-49) 1st-E - - - 18 6th 5th 7th
332 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF (CR45-49) 2nd-E - - - 18 5th 7th 6th
2N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Manda HEMPSTOCK (LC30+) 3rd-E - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
15X Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
4th-E - - - 20 6th 7th 7th
807 North East BMX Club N Tony SEARANCKE (CR40-44) 5th-E - - - 18 7th 5th 6th
076 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Martin OFFLOW (CR45-49)
Malvern & Rugby BMX Club
6th-E - - - 20 7th 6th 7th
909 North East BMX Club N Elaine WILLIAMS (LC30+)
BMX Widow Photography
7th-E - - - 19 6th 7th 6th
11 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN (CR40-44) CR-E - - - 20 5th 6th CR:9
19 Manchester BMX Club N Sean PIATT (CR30-39)
Knowsley BMX Club
CR-F - - - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 6 and Under (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
603 Manchester BMX Club N Sam UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
024 Wrekin Riders M Maxwell SHEDDEN 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Logan PRICE
Knowsley BMX Club
3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
728 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Otto BOWDEN 4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd
555 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac SMITH 5 22 5th 7th 5th 5th
991 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Isaac PLATT 6 23 6th 5th 6th 6th
603X Mid Lancs BMX N Toby CLAYTON 7 27 7th 6th 7th 7th

Male 7 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
901 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver SHERLOCK
Ph@Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
838 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James COTTRELL
BMX Widow Photography
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
349 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Hayden GUSMAN 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
731 North East BMX Club N Billy Neil MCVICAR 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
404 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Travis ARCHER 5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
183 North East BMX Club N Jack STANCL
Barnesbury CC
6th - 10 3rd 1st 6th
974 Wrekin Riders M Harry BAILEY 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
933 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alfie SIMM 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
238 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Thomas HOLT 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
299 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake MCKENNA 2nd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
288 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Albert WINKLEY 3rd-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
948 Knowsley BMX Club N Nyall BILL 4th-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
029 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Theodore SLACK 5th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
521 North East BMX Club N Henry THOMSON 6th-B - 21 8th 8th 5th
016 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jake BATEMAN 7th-B - 22 7th 7th DNF:8
603 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jamie BATEMAN 8th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th

Male 8 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
126 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Theo LOCKE 1st 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
E3 Six-16 Racing Lexi WAITE
Manchester BMX Club
2nd 1st - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Thomas BLACK 3rd 2nd - 9 3rd 1st 5th
412 Avent Bombshell Freddie ENTWISTLE 4th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
495 North East BMX Club N Joshua GONZALEZ
Northern Outlaws
5th 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
864 Dragon Riders Osian PARR 5th 4th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
497 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ollie DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
7th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
131 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Cooper MCCRUM
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
8th 4th - 15 5th 5th 5th
909 Knowsley BMX Club N Albert STEWART
BMX Trader UK race team
1st-B 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
754 Manchester BMX Club N Eric MCSWITY 2nd-B 6th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
054 North East BMX Club N Alex DUNKLEY 3rd-B 5th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
003 Manchester BMX Club N James ALLEN 4th-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
672X Manchester BMX Club N Dylan WARREN
Six-16 Racing
5th-B 7th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
050 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Oliver TAYLOR 6th-B 8th - 18 7th 6th 5th
619 Team RL360 Isle of Man Brad LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
7th-B 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
277 Manchester BMX Club N Arthur EVANS 8th-B 7th - 14 4th 6th 4th
737 Manchester BMX Club N Isaac CORFIELD - - 18 6th 6th 6th
672 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LE BRASSE - - 18 5th 7th 6th
485 Roch Valley Raiders N Tylor WALTON - - 18 6th 5th 7th

Male 9 (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James CLITHEROE
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Rabracing Eli SMITH
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd 1st - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
22 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Samuel ELLIS
BMX Widow Photography
3rd 2nd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
051 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Lucas SEALEY
Rabracing
4th 3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
589 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Dylan MCKENNA 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
17 Blackpool BMX Club N Caden DONE 6th 4th - 7 5th 1st 1st
544 Western Titans BMX Club SC Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO 7th 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
16 Manchester BMX Club N James WARREN
Six-16 Racing
REL+2 2nd - 11 2nd 7th 2nd
250 Mid Lancs BMX N Leo CLOUGH
Knowsley BMX Club
1st-B 5th - 15 7th 4th 4th
181 North East BMX Club N Henry RAYNER 2nd-B 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
39 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar BOOTH
BMX Widow Photography
3rd-B 8th - 12 5th 1st 6th
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph JAMIESON
Northern Outlaws
4th-B 5th - 15 CR:9 2nd 4th
33 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Freddie WINKLEY 5th-B 7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
376 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver UNSWORTH
Six-16 Racing
6th-B 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
406 North East BMX Club N William SEARANCKE 7th-B 7th - 14 6th 3rd 5th
369 Manchester BMX Club N Alfie JACKSON 8th-B 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
654 Dragon Riders Olly WEBB - - 17 4th 7th 6th
285 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Freddie NESBIT - - 18 7th 5th 6th
996 North East BMX Club N Sam MARTINDALE - - 19 6th 6th 7th
494 Knowsley BMX Club N Taylor NOON
Manchester BMX Club
- - 19 6th 6th 7th
821 Mid Lancs BMX N Oscar GREEN - - 19 5th 7th 7th

Male 10 (28 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ike BOROWSKI
Rabracing
1st 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Mid Lancs BMX N Jamie RABBETT
Chase RV BMX
2nd 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
604 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kian WILKINSON 3rd 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
6 Manchester BMX Club N Flynn DRELINCOURT
Supercross
4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
W6 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finley HOUGH
FTB BMX
5th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
27 North East BMX Club N Tyler ANDERSON
Northern Outlaws
6th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jimmy CRIDDLE
BMX Widow Photography
7th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
581 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N George REYNOLDS 8th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
31 Team RL360 Isle of Man Myles LE GEYT
BMX Isle of Man
1st-B 5th - 9 1st 4th 4th
33 Manchester BMX Club N Jayden FAWCETT 2nd-B 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
266 Mid Lancs BMX N Corey NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
3rd-B 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
44 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Dylan STANLEY
Ph@Racing
4th-B 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
493 Manchester BMX Club N Reece TOOLE 5th-B 6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
348 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Harvey GUSMAN 6th-B 8th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
331 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joshua LAW 7th-B 8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
50 Manchester BMX Club N Elliot BROOKE
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
CR-B 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
603 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Max BURGESS - - 13 3rd 6th 4th
171 Blackpool BMX Club N Jayden GREEN - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
637 Blackpool BMX Club N James BAILEY - - 16 6th 5th 5th
44X Manchester BMX Club N Andrew REDEYOFF - - 16 6th 4th 6th
41 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Niall OCONNELL - - 16 4th 5th 7th
324 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Josh WILLIAMS - - 17 5th 7th 5th
662 Knowsley BMX Club N Finn Joseph MEAGAN - - 18 6th 6th 6th
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack LE BRASSE - - 19 6th 7th 6th
065 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Joseph BAMFORD - - 20 7th 7th 6th
730 Mid Lancs BMX N Ellis BERRY - - 20 7th 6th 7th
383 Knowsley BMX Club N Liam BILL - - 20 7th 6th 7th
080 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Thomas CROFT - - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 11 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Logan TAYLOR 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
720 Knowsley BMX Club N George WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
11 Manchester BMX Club N Gabe SIMPSON
FTB BMX
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
1N Preston Pirates BMX Club N Kai BRITTON 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
55 Roch Valley Raiders N Charlie BIGGER 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
164 Manchester BMX Club N Max ALLEN 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
40 North East BMX Club N Joseph MAKEPEACE
Chase RV BMX
7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
974 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Sam BLAND
Preston Pirates BMX Club
8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
499 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Ronan BEBBINGTON
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
40X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Zack DODDS
BMX Widow Photography
2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
444 North East BMX Club N Aston CARTMELL 3rd-B - 21 6th 8th 7th
207 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Layton TAYLOR 4th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
746 Blackpool BMX Club N Ethan CHANTLER 5th-B - 20 8th 6th 6th
419 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexander STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
6th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
639 Mid Lancs BMX N Charlie HAYTER 7th-B - 22 7th 7th 8th

Male 12 (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Blackpool BMX Club N Felix TWITCHETT
Chase RV BMX
1st 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
10 Manchester BMX Club N Aaron DAVY 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
742 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Ben FITZSIMMONS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
31 Manchester BMX Club N Harvey FAWCETT 4th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
33 Manchester BMX Club N Curtis SVEIKUTIS
Love Not Money Racing
5th 2nd - 8 4th 3rd 1st
47 Northern Outlaws Ryan MUSGRAVE
North East BMX Club
6th 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
22 StayStrong / Clark & Kent Elijah SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
7th 4th - 14 6th 5th 3rd
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Bailey DOUGLAS
FTB BMX
8th 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
822 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexzanda NOBLETT 1st-B 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
26 Red Rose Olympic CC Aidan WORDEN
Preston Pirates BMX Club
2nd-B 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Liam DOYLE 3rd-B 5th - 14 DNF:6 4th 4th
58 Manchester BMX Club N James SANKEY 4th-B 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
72 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jay TAYLOR
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
5th-B 8th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
52 Manchester BMX Club N Brandon HESELTON 6th-B 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
064 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Erik BAMFORD 7th-B 7th - 15 5th 6th 4th
759 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Owen PARSONS 8th-B 8th - 15 3rd 6th 6th
038 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benjamin HOLT - - 17 5th 7th 5th
421 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Charlie MACPHERSON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
687 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Jude FYFE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 20 7th 6th 7th

Male 13 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Mark FLETCHER
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3N Mid Lancs BMX N Ashton COOPER 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob ARCHER 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Daniel WILSON
Ride On
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
247 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Harry TAYLOR 5th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
207 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kenny PHILLIPS 6th - 13 3rd 7th 3rd
262 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Benji MCKENZIE
Manchester BMX Club
7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
188 Manchester BMX Club N Leon SARGENT 8th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
717 Knowsley BMX Club N Louis WALKER
BMX Trader UK race team
1st-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Fergus WHITEHOUSE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
820 Mid Lancs BMX N Tyler GREEN 3rd-B - 17 6th 4th 7th
222 Blackpool BMX Club N James TOPLEY
Goldcoast
4th-B - 17 7th 5th 5th
030 Manchester BMX Club N Samuel ILANGAKOONGE 5th-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
344 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Declan BIANCARDO 6th-B - 21 8th 7th 6th
194 Manchester BMX Club N Jamie FRANCE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS
46 Roch Valley Raiders N Oscar STELL
Ride On
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Male 14 (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Leon PARKER-LIVESEY
FTB BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
29 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Finn CLARK 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 Team UCC VGC BMX Rhylee WINTLE
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
3rd 1st - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
193 Blackpool BMX Club N Robert AMBROSE 4th 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
6 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jacob MURRAY
Big Daddy Pure UK
5th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
763 Mid Lancs BMX N Will DICKINSON 6th 4th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
8 Blackpool BMX Club N Rupert TWITCHETT
Chase RV BMX
7th 4th - 11 1st 3rd DNF:7
42 Manchester BMX Club N Spencer GIBSON
Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
8th 3rd - 13 DNF:7 4th 2nd
802 Club Unknown Jack GREEN 1st-B 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
689 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan COPP 2nd-B 5th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
842 Club Unknown Harrison MCGANN 3rd-B 6th - 15 6th 5th 4th
39 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matt MCHUGH
BMX Widow Photography
4th-B 7th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
664 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Luke DAVIES-HAYES 5th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
43 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Euan DRAIN
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
6th-B 8th - 12 4th 2nd 6th
51 Blackpool BMX Club N Christian SMITH 7th-B 7th - 15 6th 5th 4th
916 Manchester BMX Club N Harry WASILOWSKI DNS - 15# 7th 3rd 5th
408 Avent Bombshell Zak STAKER - - 15 5th 3rd 7th
207 Avent Bombshell Jayden YARWOOD - - 16 4th 7th 5th
089 Manchester BMX Club N Judd HAIGH - - 18 6th 6th 6th
481 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George LUCAS - - 18 5th 7th 6th
860 Roch Valley Raiders N Aidey LONG - - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 15 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
18 Manchester BMX Club N William BLEVINS
Love Not Money Racing
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
3 Manchester BMX Club N Ethan DUFFY
Supercross Factory UK
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
340 Manchester BMX Club N Ryan EVANS
BMX Trader UK Race Team
3 15 6th 3rd 3rd 3rd
481 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Connor PHILLIPS 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
472 Blackpool BMX Club N Dylan HARRISON 5 20 3rd 5th 6th 6th
899 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Sam HUBBARD 6 21 5th 6th 5th 5th
117 Dragon Riders Lewis TOWELL
Velo Club Melyd
7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th

Male 16 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Connor CASSIDY
Mid Lancs BMX
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
33 Manchester BMX Club N Daniel ROBERTSON
Ride On
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
46 Manchester BMX Club N Oliver BROOKE 3 14 3rd 3rd 5th 3rd
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David BIANCARDO 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
117 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Matthew RIGGS 5 20 6th 6th 3rd 5th
22 Manchester BMX Club N Reuben SANYAL 6 24 5th 5th 6th CR:8

Male 17-24 (26 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
426 Manchester BMX Club N Calum STRICKLAND
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ross CULLEN
Supercross BVC Bikes Europe
2nd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 StayStrong / Clark & Kent Andrew CLUCAS
Blackpool BMX Club
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ross SHARP
Factory Doublecross UK
4th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
144 Mid Lancs BMX N Joe PARR
Alans BMX GT Heritage
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
01 Mid Lancs BMX N Joel CLARKE
GT Factory BMX UK
6th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
12 Mid Lancs BMX N Oliver COPE
Indy Racing
7th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
54 Manchester BMX Club N Lenin SIBANDA 8th 2nd - 14 5th 6th 3rd
23 Manchester BMX Club N Thomas GARNER 1st-B 5th - 9 1st 4th 4th
9 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lewis HOLMES 2nd-B 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
3 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alex BROOKES
Rabracing
3rd-B 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
605 Avent Bombshell Keenan HUGHES 4th-B 8th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
47 Manchester BMX Club N Jordan MULLOCK 5th-B 7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
7X Factory Doublecross UK Jay FAIRBANK
Manchester BMX Club
6th-B 5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
52 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Finn HALL
FTB Dialled Bikes
CR-B 6th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
553 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Joshua HANLON
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
CR-B 8th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
26 Manchester BMX Club N Ben COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
- - 14 4th 6th 4th
41 Manchester BMX Club N Joseph COTTON
Supercross Factory UK
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
7.6 Pure Bicycles Matthew GILSTON
Manchester BMX Club
- - 14 4th 4th 6th
69 Manchester BMX Club N Matthew SAUNDERS
Love Not Money Racing
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
7XX Leeds BMX Club M Christopher EVANS
Northern Outlaws
- - 15 5th 3rd 7th
8 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Ryan BROOKES
Rabracing
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
31 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Callum BALLANTYNE
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
- - 20 REL+2:9 5th 6th
107 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Joel BRISCOE - - 20 7th 7th 6th
032 Bruntwood Park BMX Club N Ellis ROTHWELL-NEWTON - - 26 REL+2:9 REL+2:9 REL+2:8
35 Manchester BMX Club N Adam ROSTRON - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Veteran 40+ (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 Manchester BMX Club N Dylan JACKSON
TPB Race Team
1st 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
59 North East BMX Club N Gary CARVER 2nd 2nd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
64 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Karl SANDERSON
Manchester BMX Club
3rd 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
306 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Chris PLATT 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Nigel SMITH
Love Not Money Racing
5th 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
041 Preston Pirates BMX Club N James TAYLOR 6th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
444 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tom CARTER
Ph@Racing
7th 4th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
187 Manchester BMX Club N Iain YOUNG
Weaver Valley CC
8th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
551 Preston Pirates BMX Club N David STOKES
Manchester BMX Club
1st-B 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Carl LEAK 2nd-B 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
591 Barnesbury CC N Paul WANN 3rd-B 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
977 North East BMX Club N James MUSGROVE 4th-B 7th - 17 5th 5th 7th
42 Manchester BMX Club N Adrian REDEYOFF 5th-B 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
948 Manchester BMX Club N Darren HOPPER (MAST) 6th-B 8th - 16 6th 6th 4th
441 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Matthew BATEMAN (MAST) 7th-B 8th - 18 7th 6th 5th
533 Wrekin Riders M Paul BAILEY
Newport Shropshire CC
8th-B 5th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
878 Northern Outlaws Neal GIBSON
Knowsley BMX Club
- - 18 6th 7th 5th
49 BMX Isle of Man N David LE GEYT - - 18 7th 5th 6th
44 Manchester BMX Club N Peter MCSWITY - - 18 5th 6th 7th
953 Blackpool BMX Club N Lisa HILTON
BMX Widow Photography
- - 20 7th 7th 6th
31 Manchester BMX Club N James TRESMAN - - ## 5th CR:9 DNS

Female 7 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
512 Northern Outlaws Francesca SMITH
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
155 Mid Lancs BMX N Hollie NOLAN
Northern Outlaws
2 7 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st
930 Manchester BMX Club N Isabella LUDLAM 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
177 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Azaria GOUGH (G6) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
830 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Olivia PARSONS 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th
222 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Libby WINKLEY (G6) 6 24 6th 6th 6th 6th

Female 10 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
173 Avent Bombshell Ruby MOORES (G8) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
118 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Lily PHILLIPS 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
536 Manchester BMX Club N Amelia MCBRIDE (G8) 3 13 3rd 3rd 3rd 4th
819 Cycle Sport Pendle N Erin-Jay JACKSON
Roch Valley Raiders
4 15 4th 4th 4th 3rd
909 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Keira STRETCH 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Female 12 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Alexis BESTON 1st - 8 1st 6th 1st
420 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Tillie MCCRUM (G11)
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
32 Roch Valley Raiders N Maddie CALVERT 3rd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
16X Preston Pirates BMX Club N Tia TAYLOR (G11)
Supercross Factory UK
4th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
15 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Emily BLACK (G11) 5th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
659 Dragon Riders Casey WEBB 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
7.4 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Jetske HEMPSTOCK (G11) 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
861 Dragon Riders Elin PARR (G11) 8th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
20 Wrekin Riders M Chelsey BARNETT (G11) 1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
31 Manchester BMX Club N Charlotte REDEYOFF 2nd-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
899 Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club SC Nicole HARRIS
NLL ONEAL BMX RACE TEAM
3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Female 14 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 Mid Lancs BMX N Katie DALEY
Indy Racing
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
10 Cheshire Ghostriders BMX N Kyra DAVIES (G13)
BMX Hype
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
23 Team UCC VGC BMX Daisy BROOKE 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
E8 Blackpool BMX Club N Lily BRINDLE (G13)
Chase RV BMX
4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
21 Northern Outlaws Imogen GIBSON (G13)
Knowsley BMX Club
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
25 Manchester BMX Club N Kaylen DAVIES (G13)
Ph@Racing
6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
980 North East BMX Club N Jodie MUSGROVE (G13) 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
512 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Megan TAYLOR 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
621 Northern Outlaws Freya SMITH (G13)
Bruntwood Park BMX Club
1st-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
479 Barnesbury CC N Alexandra WANN 2nd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
085 Manchester BMX Club N Lucy ALLOTT (G13) 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th

Female 15+ (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4X StayStrong / Clark & Kent Molly SHEARER
Western Titans BMX Club
1st - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
15X Manchester BMX Club N Hannah BAKER
Supercross Factory UK
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
8X Manchester BMX Club N Katy COSGROVE
Love Not Money Racing
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
621 Alans BMX GT Heritage N Josie MCFALL
Knowsley BMX Club
4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
8 Mid Lancs BMX N Olivia FIRTH
ICE Bikes UK Factory Team
5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
10X Mid Lancs BMX N Kira LEE
Indy Racing
6th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
25 Avent Bombshell Kate TOMPSETT 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
19 Preston Pirates BMX Club N Aimee WILSON
Ride On
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
056 Manchester BMX Club N Elise TOOLE 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
845 Blackpool BMX Club N Karla SHORROCK 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report